Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > greatbooks_123 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (23)
 Business & Economics (89)
 Children & Teens (18)
 Computers & Internet (44)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (20)
 Fiction & Literature (64)
 History (14)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (14)
 Mathematics (10)
 Medical (24)
 Mind & Body (54)
 Nature & Animals (8)
 Parenting & Family (23)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (36)
 Reference & Study Aids (14)
 Religion & Spirituality (25)
 Science & Technology (27)
 Social Science & Politics (45)
 Sports & Recreation (5)
 Transportation (2)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
greatbooks_123 (0)

Feedback Score: 0
Member since Sep-14-07 in United States

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
337 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is clean and in great condition, but it is missing dust cover.... More info...

$5.99  buy

 At First Sight: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Shipping daily. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$7.99  buy

 Mary, Mary: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Shipping daily. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$9.99  buy

 Healing the Shame That Binds You: John E. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Minor shelf wear on covers. Shipping daily. Free delivery... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Nature Girl: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Shipping daily except for Sunday. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$5.50  buy

 Simple Abundance: A Daybook of Comfort and Joy: Sarah Ban Breathnach
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. With minor shlef wear. Shipping daily. Free delivery... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Artemis Fowl: Eoin Colfer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Shipping daily. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Never used it. Shipping same day. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$3.45  buy

 Changes That Heal: How to Understand Your Past to Ensure a Healthier Future: Henry Cloud
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Inside of the book is clean and good, but covers have some shlef wear and... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories: William John Bennett
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Has some minor shelf wear on it. Shipping daily. Free delivery... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Business Mastery 3: A Guide for Creating a Fulilling, Thriving Business and Keeping It Successful: Cherie Sohnen-Moe
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with some minor shelf wear on covers. We ship daily. Free... More info...

$6.99  buy

 It's Your Ship: Management Tips from the Best Damn Ship in the Navy: D. Michael Abrashoff
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with some minor shelf wear on Dust jacket. Shipping daily. Free... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Blessings: Kim Vogel Sawyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Get all three books toghether: Blessings, Bygones, Beginnings. All three... More info...

$19.99  buy

 Whitethorn Woods: Maeve Binchy
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Dust cover has minor shelf wear on it. Shipping daily. Free... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Ending Your Day Right: Devotions for Every Evening of the Year: Joyce Meyer
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with some minor shelf wear on covers. We ship daily. Free... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Artemis Fowl: The Opal Deception: Eoin Colfer
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Missing Dust Jacket. Has some minor shlef wear on the book. Other... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Blink: The Power Of Thinking Without Thinking: Malcolm Gladwell
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Box cds are in has shelf wear. But cds are fine and new. Shipping daily.... More info...

$29.99  buy

 Mars and Venus Together Forever: Relationship Skills for Lasting Love: John Gray
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book with some minor shelf wear on covers. Shipping daily. Free... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Cane River: Lalita Tademy
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. Covers have some minor shelf wear and small tare. We ship... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Focus on Leadership: Servant-Leadership for the Twenty-First Century
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New book. We ship daily. Free delivery confirmation. More info...

$39.99  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.