Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > grea-dealz-4-u > Books > Sports & Recreation  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (14)
 Basketball (1)
 Boating (1)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (1)
 Cycling (1)
 Outdoors (6)
 Sailing (1)
 Sports Psychology (1)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (1)
 Winter Sports (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
grea-dealz-4-u (8285Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
14 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Camping for Dummies: Michael Hodgson
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great Condition. Book has... More info...

$10.49  buy

 Trout Bum: John Gierach
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #061008610BB13V-Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great... More info...

$4.85  buy

 Unfinished Business: On and Off the Court With the 1990-91 Boston Celtics: Jack McCallum
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has shelf wear scuffs and light scratches. We ship within 24hrs... More info...

$19.93  buy

 Appalachian Trail Thru-Hike Planner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: ##061008256BB28V-Good A previously read book that is still a good readable... More info...

$23.00  buy

 Chalkstream Chronicle: Living Out the Flyfisher's Fantasy: Neil Patterson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear and edge wear, Very Slight tear on dust jacket. We ship... More info...

$11.99  buy

 Bay Area Bike Rides: Ray Hosler
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition. Crease on edges of cover. Binding is tight,... More info...

$1.63  buy

 Sporting Excellence: Optimising Sports Performance Using Nlp: Ted Garratt
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in very good condition.Slight edges and shelf wear.Crease on top of... More info...

$18.50  buy

 One Rep Max: A Guide to Beginning Weight Training: Phillip A. Sienna
(Binding Unknown, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Has a coffee stain near the spine cover, spill did not get into the pages.... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Curious George in the Snow: H.A. Rey, Margret Rey
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with minor marking and blemished. Binding is... More info...

$2.86  buy

 The Best of Rock & Ice: An Anthology
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good A previously read book that is still a good readable copy. May... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Upgrading the Cruising Sailboat: Daniel Spurr
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good A previously read book that is still a good readable copy. May include... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Family Travel: Terrific New Vacations for Today's Families: Evelyn Kaye
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 061008312BB27V Book has visible edge / corner wear, scuffs and scratches to... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Championships Wimbledon Official Annual 1995: John Parsons
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: #061008614BB26V-Good A previously read book that is still a good readable... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Tears and Laughter: Gene Hill
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 061008360BB18V-Acceptable A previously used copy that is still a good... More info...

$16.63  buy

Page 1 of 1