Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > grea-dealz-4-u > Books > Science & Technology  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (68)
 Astronomy (3)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (2)
 Chemistry (1)
 Cosmology (1)
 Earth Sciences (6)
 Electromagnetism (1)
 Energy (1)
 Environmental Science (1)
 History (2)
 Life Sciences (11)
 Light (1)
 Optics (2)
 Paleontology (1)
 Physics (8)
 Technology (27)
 Time (2)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
grea-dealz-4-u (8285Feedback is 5,000 to 9,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
68 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Language of God: A Scientist Presents Evidence for Belief: Francis S. Collins
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great Condition. Book has... More info...

$9.41  buy

 The Secret Life of Plants: Peter Tompkins
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: #061008093BB07V- Acceptable A previously used copy that is still a good... More info...

$6.50  buy

 How to Work for an Idiot: Survive & Thrive-- Without Killing Your Boss: John Hoover
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great Condition. Book... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Doctor's Pocket Calorie, Fat & Carbohydrate Counter 2004: Plus 170 Fast-Food Chains & Restaurants: Allan Borushek
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 061008564BB20V- Book has crease on edges and on front and back covers.... More info...

$5.13  buy

 Sacred Stones of the Goddess: Using Earth Energies for Magical Living: Galen Gillotte
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is in very good with fair amount of shelf wear. Slight creases on... More info...

$6.92  buy

 The Prism And The Pendulum: The Ten Most Beautiful Experiments In Science: Robert Crease
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is in good condition with shelf wear.Dust Jacket has creases on edges... More info...

$10.54  buy

 Breathing Free: The Revolutionary 5-Day Program to Heal Asthma, Emphysema, Bronchitis, and Other Respiratory Ailments: Liz Simpson, Teresa Hale
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great Condition. Book has... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Mammoth Hunters: Jean M. Auel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great Condition. Book has... More info...

$4.97  buy

 ASVAB Basics: Peterson's, Steffi R. Kaprov
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great Condition. Book has... More info...

$16.99  buy

 Gardening With Herbs: Chris Mead, Emelie Tolley
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has crease on edges and on front and back cover of DJ. Dust Jacket has... More info...

$13.00  buy

 The Tangled Wing: Biological Constraints on the Human Spirit: Melvin Konner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #061008116BB07V-Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Motivation in the Workplace: How to Motivate Workers to Peak Performance and Productivity: Barbara L. Fielder
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good A previously read book that is still a good readable copy. May include... More info...

$1.39  buy

 Technician's Guide to Fiber Optics: Donald J. Sterling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great Condition. Book has... More info...

$17.50  buy

 Principles of Fire Protection Chemistry: Friedman
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 0505081061BB23V Good A previously read book that is still a good readable... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Downcanyon: A Naturalist Explores the Colorado River Through Grand Canyon: Ann Zwinger
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 061008526BB27V=Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great... More info...

$9.00  buy

 The Gardener's Guide to Better Soil: Gene Logsdon
(Binding Unknown, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: 050508496BB26V Acceptable A previously used copy that is still a good... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Mark Kister's Drawing in 3-D Wacky Workbook: The Companion Sketchbook to Drawing in 3-D With Mark Kistler: Mark Kistler
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #061008127BB28V-Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Hailstones and Halibut Bones: Adventures in Color: Mary Le Duc O'Neill
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #041508650BB11V-Very Good A previously read book which remains in Great... More info...

$7.67  buy

 Wetland Restoration, Flood Pulsing, and Disturbance Dynamics: Beth Middleton
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Store stamp on top & bottom book pages. Minor shelf wear. Book and pages... More info...

$92.50  buy

 Electronic Structure and Optical Properties of Semiconductors: James R. Chelikowsky, Marvin L. Cohen
(Binding Unknown, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has some corner and edge shelf wear. Has a store price stamp on first page.... More info...

$209.99  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page