Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > grannymike55 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (5)
 Art & Photography (5)
 Biography & Autobiography (3)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
grannymike55 (476Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 476
Member since Apr-05-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Mineral Wells, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
21 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Quilter's Country Christmas: More Than 50 Projects to Make Your Home, Gifts, and Decorations Extra Special for the Holidays: Leslie Linsley
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new by me, browsed through, slight shelf wear, remains of price... More info...

$4.77  buy

 A Quilt for All Seasons
(1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new, browsed through, clean, tight, normal shelf wear, from smoke-... More info...

$6.77  buy

 Amish Life: A Portrait of Plain Living: John V. Wasilchick
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Was a gift - browsed through, very slight, normal shelf wear, from... More info...

$4.77  buy

 Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets: Philip Bamborough
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Peerage Books Edition, reprinted 1983 (1979 original), hardback, from... More info...

$6.77  buy

 Basic Beauties: Easy Quilts for Beginners: Eileen Westfall
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new, browsed through, only VERY minor shelf wear, from smoke-free,... More info...

$4.77  buy

 Birds, a Picture Sourcebook: Over 600 Copyright-Free Illustrations for Direct Copying and Reference: Don Rice
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks, no tears, tight copy with some normal shelf wear for a twenty +... More info...

$6.77  buy

 Collector's Encyclopedia of American Dinnerware: Jo Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From smoke-free, pet-free home, bought new by me and browsed through... More info...

$6.77  buy

 Collecting Toys: Identification and Value Guide: Richard O'Brien
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: From smoke-free, pet-free home, bought new, browsed once, excellent... More info...

$5.77  buy

 Davis Dictionary of the Bible

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, greeen cover with gold lettering, Old-Time Gospel Hour... More info...

$5.77  buy

 Dexterity Games and Other Hand-Held Puzzles: L-W Book Sales (Firm)
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Bought new, browsed once, from smoke-free, pet-free home More info...

$4.77  buy

 Digital Scrapbooking in Easy Steps: John Slater
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good

$6.77  buy

 Heirloom Machine Quilting: A Comprehensive Guide to Hand-Quilted Effects Using Your Sewing Machine: Harriet Hargrave
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Note this is a Yours Truly (1987) edition - author's name is given as... More info...

$4.77  buy

 In the Footsteps of the Prophets: Moshe Pearlman
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book itself clean and tight, slight tears on dust jacket, from smoke-free,... More info...

$4.77  buy

 In the Footsteps of Moses
(1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book itself very clean and tight, no marks, etc., dust jacket has some... More info...

$5.77  buy

 Let's Make More Patchwork Quilts: Jessie MacDonald
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Would be like new but dust jacket has shelf wear and some small tears at... More info...

$4.77  buy

 Quilt Like a Pro: Complete Patchwork Quilting Course; From Basics to Beautiful: Kaye Wood
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Bought new, browsed through. Like new except for area on upper right corner... More info...

$4.77  buy

 Speed-Cut Quilts: Donna Poster
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From smoke-free, pet-free home, clean and tight with only very slight shelf... More info...

$5.27  buy

 Tell Me a Story, Sing Me a Song...: William Owens
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Autographed FIRST EDITION - signed, "To _______ a bit of East Texas,... More info...

$5.77  buy

 The Popes: Christopher Hibbert
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Treasures of the World, Stonehenge, hardback, ornate red and gold cover, no... More info...

$6.77  buy

 The Official Identification and Price Guide to Oriental Rugs: Joyce C. Ware
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Edition, from smoke-free, pet-free home, bought new, thumbed through... More info...

$4.77  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page