|
|
 |
grannymike55 (476 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 476
Member since Apr-05-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Mineral Wells, TX

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 21 items
|

 |
Collector's Encyclopedia of American Dinnerware: Jo Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From smoke-free, pet-free home, bought new by me and browsed through... More info...
 $6.77  |
|
 |
Quilt Like a Pro: Complete Patchwork Quilting Course; From Basics to Beautiful: Kaye Wood
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bought new, browsed through. Like new except for area on upper right corner... More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
Heirloom Machine Quilting: A Comprehensive Guide to Hand-Quilted Effects Using Your Sewing Machine: Harriet Hargrave
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Note this is a Yours Truly (1987) edition - author's name is given as... More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
Amish Life: A Portrait of Plain Living: John V. Wasilchick
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Was a gift - browsed through, very slight, normal shelf wear, from... More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
A Quilter's Country Christmas: More Than 50 Projects to Make Your Home, Gifts, and Decorations Extra Special for the Holidays: Leslie Linsley
(Hardcover, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bought new by me, browsed through, slight shelf wear, remains of price... More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
Davis Dictionary of the Bible
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Excellent condition, greeen cover with gold lettering, Old-Time Gospel Hour... More info...
 $5.77  |
|
 |
The Popes: Christopher Hibbert
(Book, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Treasures of the World, Stonehenge, hardback, ornate red and gold cover, no... More info...
 $6.77  |
|
 |
Dexterity Games and Other Hand-Held Puzzles: L-W Book Sales (Firm)
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Bought new, browsed once, from smoke-free, pet-free home More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
The Best of Collectible Dinnerware: With Values: Jo Cunningham
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From smoke-free, pet-free home, bought new, browsed through, clean & tight,... More info...
 $6.77  |
|
 |
Speed-Cut Quilts: Donna Poster
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: From smoke-free, pet-free home, clean and tight with only very slight shelf... More info...
 $5.27  |
|
 |
Tell Me a Story, Sing Me a Song...: William Owens
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Autographed FIRST EDITION - signed, "To _______ a bit of East Texas,... More info...
 $5.77  |
|
 |
Basic Beauties: Easy Quilts for Beginners: Eileen Westfall
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bought new, browsed through, only VERY minor shelf wear, from smoke-free,... More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
The Official Identification and Price Guide to Oriental Rugs: Joyce C. Ware
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Edition, from smoke-free, pet-free home, bought new, thumbed through... More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
Antique Oriental Rugs and Carpets: Philip Bamborough
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Peerage Books Edition, reprinted 1983 (1979 original), hardback, from... More info...
 $6.77  |
|
 |
Collecting Toys: Identification and Value Guide: Richard O'Brien
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: From smoke-free, pet-free home, bought new, browsed once, excellent... More info...
 $5.77  |
|
 |
Let's Make More Patchwork Quilts: Jessie MacDonald
(Book, 1984)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Would be like new but dust jacket has shelf wear and some small tears at... More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
In the Footsteps of the Prophets: Moshe Pearlman
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book itself clean and tight, slight tears on dust jacket, from smoke-free,... More info...
 $4.77  |
|
 |
Birds, a Picture Sourcebook: Over 600 Copyright-Free Illustrations for Direct Copying and Reference: Don Rice
(Paperback, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: No marks, no tears, tight copy with some normal shelf wear for a twenty +... More info...
 $6.77  |
|
 |
In the Footsteps of Moses
(1976)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book itself very clean and tight, no marks, etc., dust jacket has some... More info...
 $5.77  |
|
 |
A Quilt for All Seasons
(1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Bought new, browsed through, clean, tight, normal shelf wear, from smoke-... More info...
 $6.77  |

Page 1 of 2

Previous 1 | 2 Next  |
|
|