Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > grandmaverma > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Cooking (3)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 Law (3)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (2)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
grandmaverma (2490Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2490
Member since Jun-07-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Essex County, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
19 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 9 Steps to Financial Freedom: Sue Orman, Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book is in nearly new condition with some shelfwear to the dust jacket.... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Courage to Be Rich: Creating a Life of Material and Spiritual Abundance: Suze Orman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book in like new condition with minor selfwear to the dust jack. Purchased... More info...

$4.25  buy

 I Is for Innocent: Sue Grafton
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships with delivery confirmation. Used, but tapes play okay. Box has some... More info...

$3.79  buy

 Healthy Baking: Fresh Apporaches to More Then 200 Favorite Recipes: Pillsbury Company
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside of book is in like new condition. Very minor shelfwear to the... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Weight Watchers Cut the Fat Cookbook
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear to dust jacket. There is a black marker line approx. 1¼"... More info...

$3.49  buy

 The Courage to Be Yourself: Sue Patton Thoele
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to dust jacket. Book is in near new condition - purchased new... More info...

$3.25  buy

 In the Absence of Angels: A Hollywood Family's Courageous Story: Elizabeth Glaser, Laura Palmer
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to dust jacket and some shelf wear on edges of cover, but pages... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Ageless Body, Timeless Mind: The Quantum Alternative to Growing Old: Deepak Chopra
(Audio, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Used, but tapes play fine. The box and cardboard tray have some wear, and... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Worry: Controlling It and Using It Wisely: Edward M. Hallowell
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships with delivery confirmation. Used, but tapes play okay. Box has... More info...

$3.99  buy

 American Dreams: John Jakes
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ships with delivery confirmation. Used, but tapes play okay. Box is... More info...

$2.89  buy

 On the Run: The Never Dull and Often Shocking Life of Maury Wills: Maury Wills, Mike Celizic
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Carroll & Graf edition 1991. Some minor shelf wear to corners of... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Dining With the Duchess: Making Everyday Meals a Special Occasion: Sarah, Dutchess of York Montbatten-Windsor
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used. Some shelf wear, but pages are in good condition. Has been read,... More info...

$3.99  buy

 On the Street Where You Live: Mary Higgins Clark
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships with tracking. Used, but tapes play fine. Box has light wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Last Precinct: Patricia Cornwell
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships with tracking. Used, but tapes play fine. All four cassettes in... More info...

$3.49  buy

 Once a Bum, Always a Dodger/My Life in Baseball from Brooklyn to Los Angeles: Bob Verdi, Don Drysdale
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First edition. Book looks brand new. Pages are in excellent condition. More info...

$3.95  buy

 A Time to Kill: John Grisham
(Audio, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships with delivery confirmation. New, still sealed. More info...

$2.29  buy

 Galilee: Clive Barker
(Audio, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ships with delivery confirmation. Used, but tapes play fine. Box has some... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The 250 Best Muffin Recipes: Esther Brody
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships with delivery confirmation. Used, with clean pages and light shelf... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Best of Personal Excellence: The Magazine of Life Enrichment
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Ships with delivery confirmation in the US. Used, but plays okay except... More info...

$3.49  buy

Page 1 of 1