 |
Vegan Soul Kitchen: Bryant Terry
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in almost brand new condition..just received book, read it, maybe a folded... More info...
 $10.05  |
|
 |
Baking in America: Traditional and Contemporary Favorites from the Past 200 Years: Greg Patent
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: in good to very good condition..tight clean pages..minor shelf... More info...
 $2.45  |
|
 |
One Potato, Two Potato: 300 Recipes from Simple to Elegant - Appetizers, Main Dishes, Side Dishes, and More: Molly Stevens, Roy Finamore
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good condition with no smells,2 small tares to back cover dust... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Quick, Thrifty Cooking: Reader's Digest Editors
(Hardcover, 1985)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: spiral bound/hard cover..slight discoloration to pages..in good used... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Mennonite Community Cookbook: Favorite Family Recipes: Mary Emma Showalter
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: brand new 2009 edition, 48th printing, spiral bound More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Crazy for Casseroles: 275 All-American Hot-Dish Classics: James Villas
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: in good gently used conditio..with a few folded pages, minor shelf... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Venturesome Vegetarian Cooking: Bold Flavors for Meat- And Dairy-Free Meals: J. M. Hirsch, Michelle Hirsch, Michelle Vigeant
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: in like new condition ..just a few pages had folds to save pages.. More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Little Italy Cookbook: David Ruggerio
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: in very good condition, with slight wear to book jacket edges, otherwise... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Simple Art of Perfect Baking: Flo Braker
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: discarded library book w plastic covering dust jacket..overall good... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Charlie Trotter Cooks at Home: Charlie Trotter
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: dust cover clean,approx 1 inch tare on top of first page at binding, tare... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Martha White's Southern Sampler: Ninety Years of Baking Tradition: Martha White
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good condition, tight pages,small discoloration to edge of back dust... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Hors D'Oeuvres: Gillian Duffy
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: first edition, like new with just a few folded pages..no smells, stains or... More info...
 $4.25  |
|
 |
Tofu Cookbook: Over 150 Quick and Easy Recipes: Leah Leneman
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good clean condition..minor wear More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Giger: H.R. Giger
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: good condition..1992 edition..slight folding on end of front cover More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Fish and Game Cookbook: Over 200 Time-Honored Recipes: Sylvia Bashline
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: first edition/ second printing..different picture on cover..paperback..in... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Europe from a Backpack: Real Stories from Young Travelers Abroad
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In read condition with folds to pages and cover..clean pages, no tares or... More info...
 $3.25  |
|
 |
Simple Food for the Good Life: Helen Nearing
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: in good to very good condition with slight discoloration to first inside... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The Asian Grocery Store Demystified: Linda Bladholm
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good gently used condition, with no smells or tares..black mark... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Enoteca: Simple, Delicious Recipes In The Italian Wine Bar Tradition: Angela Wyant, Evan Goldstein, Joyce Esersky Goldstein
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: In very good gently read condition with no smells or tares More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
Patisserie of the Eastern Mediterranean: Arto Der Hariutunian
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: In good condition with slight page discoloration due to age,minor shelf... More info...
 $3.75  |