Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > grandmamarysbooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (13)
 Architecture & Design (5)
 Art & Photography (13)
 Biography & Autobiography (72)
 Business & Economics (33)
 Children & Teens (327)
 Computers & Internet (4)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (60)
 Fiction & Literature (1233)
 History (91)
 Hobbies & Crafts (10)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (25)
 Law (70)
 Mathematics (8)
 Medical (39)
 Mind & Body (112)
 Nature & Animals (70)
 Parenting & Family (162)
 Performing Arts (23)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (81)
 Reference & Study Aids (17)
 Religion & Spirituality (46)
 Science & Technology (66)
 Social Science & Politics (306)
 Sports & Recreation (19)
 Transportation (17)
 Travel (23)
 True Crime (81)
 Other (215)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
grandmamarysbooks (2952Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2952
Member since Jan-31-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Cameron Park, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
1581 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Green Eggs and Ham: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1960)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to cover, one page with fold mark done at time of... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Fearless Fourteen: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creases and some edge wear, pages are fanned but clean, in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cat in the Hat: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1957)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: edge wear at corners, scrape marks on cover, several pages with soft fold... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hollow: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine crease and slight lean, some edge wear, initial on first page, clean,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lean Mean Thirteen: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: few spine creases, some edge wear, scrape marks on cover, text clean, in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Ten Big Ones: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creases and slight lean, text clean and in good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Plum Lucky: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: few spine creases, crease on cover near spine, light edge wear, clean, in... More info...

$1.18  buy

 Red Lily: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light edge wear, few scrape marks on cover, clean, in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 To the Nines: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: light spine crease, few creases on cover, text clean, in good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Twelve Sharp: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creases and slight lean, clean, in good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Morrigan's Cross: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light edge wear, clean, in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blood Brothers: Nora Roberts, Roberts
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: light shelf wear, looks unread, few wrinkles in paper on spine edge More info...

$0.75  buy

 Face the Fire: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creases and slight lean, lightly tanned pages are clean, in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dance of the Gods: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: few spine creases & slight lean, text clean, in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Dance upon the Air: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: few spine creases, one spine break, light edge wear, clean, in good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Valley of Silence: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no creases, light edge wear, repaired tear on first page, text clean, in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Heaven and Earth: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light spine crease, clean, in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Salvation in Death: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light spine creases, one page with corner crease mark, clean, in very good... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Black Rose: Library Edition: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine creases and slight lean, light edge wear, text clean, in very good... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eleven on Top: Janet Evanovich
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light spine crease, minor edge wear, text clean, in very good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 80

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page