Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gramyroberta > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (4)
 Biography & Autobiography (17)
 Business & Economics (7)
 Children & Teens (45)
 Computers & Internet (5)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (62)
 History (11)
 Hobbies & Crafts (9)
 Home & Garden (6)
 Humor & Games (4)
 Law (4)
 Mathematics (4)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (15)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (5)
 Religion & Spirituality (27)
 Science & Technology (16)
 Social Science & Politics (24)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (55)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gramyroberta (118Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 118
Member since Jan-06-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Indianapolis, IN

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
231 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Missing: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, shinny and tight. More info...

$5.45  buy

 Fireproof: Never Leave Your Partner: Eric Wilson
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, shinny and tight. More info...

$9.45  buy

 The Secret: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. More info...

$1.35  buy

 A Cousin's Promise: Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, Shinny and tight. More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Cousin's Prayer: Wanda E. Brunstetter
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once, tight and shinny. More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Forbidden: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Trade paperback, read once. More info...

$7.45  buy

 The Englisher: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Slight discoloration on edge of some pages More info...

$1.74  buy

 See, I Told You So: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on dust cover, person message on frount page More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Valley of Horses: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Another cover, slight wear, 1991 More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Way Things Ought to Be: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear on dust cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Cross Country Quilters: Jennifer Chiaverini
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Shelf wear and creases on frount cover. More info...

$2.45  buy

 Hawaii: James A. Michener
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Fifth printing 1984, slight wear, dusty from storage. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Plains of Passage: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear, read once. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Preacher's Daughter: Beverly Lewis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. More info...

$2.30  buy

 Without Remorse: Tom Clancy
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Creases on spine, small tear on frount cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bastard: John Jakes
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Loose front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Biscuit Wants to Play: Alyssa Satin Capucilli
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shinny and tight, slight wear on frount cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Father's World: Judith Pella, Michael R. Phillips
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear on covers and spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Furies: John Jakes
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Noticable wear on cover and spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 On the Banks of Plum Creek: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: First Harper Trophy Book Printing 1971. Dusty from storage. More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page