Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > grambear18053 > Books > Business & Economics  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (45)
 Accounting (1)
 Careers (2)
 Economics (3)
 Entrepreneurship (3)
 Finance (4)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (1)
 Industries (9)
 Labor (1)
 Leadership (2)
 Management (4)
 Marketing (3)
 New Business Enterprises (1)
 Organizational Behavior (2)
 Real Estate (6)
 Sales & Selling (2)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
grambear18053 (438Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
45 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Fine Balance: Rohinton Mistry
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A little bit of shelf wear and one mark on front cover. More info...

$1.45  buy

 I Could Do Anything If I Only Knew What It Was: How to Discover What You Really Want and How to Get It: Barbara Sher, Barbara Smith
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows war and has a few creases. Pages are clean and tight with no... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Mary Barton: A Tale of Manchester Life: Elizabeth Gaskell
(Paperback)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Rising Sun: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor wear on cover and spine. Some creasing on pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Rainmaker: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is clean and tight with no tears, marks or creases. No dustjacket. More info...

$0.75  buy

 On the Street Where You Live: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rising Sun: Michael Crichton
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Spine and cover have normal wear. Pages are clean and tight with no marks,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Loving Evangeline: Linda Howard
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Shelf wear on cover and spine. Markings from used bookstore. All pages... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Finding Your Perfect Work: The New Career Guide to Making a Living, Creating a Life: Paul Edwards, Sarah Edwards
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Tiny amount of shelf wear. Pages are clean and tight with no marks, tears... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Whiteout: Ken Follett
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Read once. Minimal wear on spine. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lightning: Danielle Steel
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Coming Economic Earthquake: Larry Burkett
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This was a present to "Dad." There is a message written on title page.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Hope Is Not a Strategy: The 6 Keys to Winning the Complex Sale: Rick Page
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Book and dj are immaculate. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Cottage: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean tight copy with no tears, creases or marks. Spine shows a little... More info...

$6.00  buy

 A Sheltering Heart: Terri Reed
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Lightning: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book shows normal wear. Spine and pages are tight. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lead to Succeed: The 10 Traits of Great Leadership in Business and Life: Bill Reynolds, Rick Pitino
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate. More info...

$1.90  buy

 Prospect Street: Emilie Richards
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Normal wear on spine. Back cover has a small tear. Pages are clean and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walking the Empowerment Tightrope: Balancing Management Authority & Employee Influence: Robert Crosby
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Immaculate. More info...

$7.00  buy

 101 Best Small Businesses for Women: Everything You Need to Know to Get Started on the Road to Success: Priscilla Y. Huff
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Tight clean copy. No marks. Front cover has one small crease. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page