Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > graceandcharm > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (4)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (2)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 History (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Social Science & Politics (5)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
graceandcharm (26Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 26
Member since Mar-18-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Washington, DC

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
20 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to back corners of book, no marks inside or out, in otherwise,... More info...

$0.85  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Author-autographed book. More info...

$15.00  buy

 She's Come Undone: Wally Lamb
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition, clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 Under the Tuscan Sun: At Home in Italy: Frances Mayes
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean paperback in very good condition. Light wear to edges and corners. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$0.75  buy

 Skipping Christmas: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand-new book perfect for upcoming holiday season. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Three Junes: Julia Glass
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good, clean condition. A very enjoyable read that is different from... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Devil Wears Prada: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$0.75  buy

 The Jane Austen Book Club: Karen Joy Fowler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very clean paperback, spine and all pages intact, a little light wear on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What You Feel You Can Heal: A Guide to Enriching Relationships: John Gray
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very clean book on outside with little to no wear on book corners, edges or... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Fugitive from the Cubicle Police: A Dilbert Book: Scott Adams
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean, in very condition large color paperback. Two corners have slight... More info...

$0.75  buy

 What Remains: A Memoir of Fate, Friendship, and Love: Carole Radziwill
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is torn on back of book. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean paperback More info...

$0.75  buy

 Real Estate Rainmaker: Successful Strategies for Real Estate Marketing: Dan Gooder Richard
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New, clean hardback book with clean dust cover in very good condition.... More info...

$8.95  buy

 The Captain's Wife: A Novel: Douglas Kelley
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light wear to edge of spine on front, and slightly worn corners of book;... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Capital Celebrations: A Collection of Recipes by the Junior League of Washington: Junior League of Washington Staff
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand-new hardback book right out of the publisher's box. Glossy photos... More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Woman's Guide to Investing: A Straight Talking Guide With the Information and the Inspiration You Need to Get Started: Kenneth M. Morris, Oppenheimer Funds, Virgina B. Morris
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Clean, in great condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Kovels' Antiques & Collectibles Price List 2002: Ralph Kovel
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new, glossy-covered, paperback book with full-color interior picture... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Cats: The Nine Lives of Innovation: Stephen C. Lundin Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never read, hard-back book, with flawless dust-cover. More info...

$7.45  buy

 The 100 Simple Secrets of Successful People: What Scientists Have Learned and How You Can Use It: David Niven Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Clean paperback in very good condition. One small penmark on side of... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1