 |
The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Unabridged paperback. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Midwives: Chris Bohjalian
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand-new paperback! First Vintage Contemporaries Edition: July 1998. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Ordinary People: Judith Guest
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1982 Penguin Books softcover, ISBN: 0140065172, tight binding, clean pages,... More info...
 $13.00  |
|
 |
King of Torts The: John Grisham
(Paperback)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, some edge/shelf wear, creases. Good... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Perfect Health: The Complete Mind/Body Program for Identifying & Soothing the Source of Your Body's Reaction: Deepak Chopra
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Ex-library paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear.... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Once upon a More Enlightened Time: More Politically Correct Bedtime Stories: James Finn Garner
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover w/very good dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages, slight... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Ruby: V. C. Andrews
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear. Great copy! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Vinegar Hill: A. Manette Ansay
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, some edge/shelf wear, a few creases... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Cat Who Sang for the Birds: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear, a few small... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Motherhood: The Second Oldest Profession: Erma Bombeck
(Hardcover, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good hardcover w/no dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages, light... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Vanished: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear, creases... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Vile Village: Lemony Snicket
(Paperback)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: First Scholastic printing: March 2002. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Jamie O'Rourke and the Big Potato: Tomie De Paola
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Reading in Bed: Personal Essays on the Glories of Reading
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First Softcover Edition: 1999. Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages,... More info...
 $5.99  |
|
 |
Kate Remembered: A. Scott Berg
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Hardcover w/very good dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages, slight... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Sensuous Woman: J
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Paperback w/ISBN: 0440178592, tight binding, no marks in text or inside... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Dawn and the Surfer Ghost: Ann M. Martin
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear, light water... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes: Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Dark Half: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: First Signet Printing: Oct 1990. Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages,... More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
The Littlest Angel: Charles Tazewell
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Hardcover picture book w/out a dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages,... More info...
 $1.00  |