Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gottbooks2 > Books > Transportation  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (12)
 Automotive (1)
 Aviation (2)
 Motorcycles (1)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (7)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gottbooks2 (8)


Books Books
12 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Adventures of Huckleberry Finn: Mark Twain
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Unabridged paperback. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The True Confessions of Charlotte Doyle: Avi
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear, initials on... More info...

$1.00  buy

 You Belong to Me: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/very good dust jacket, tight binding, clean pages, light... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Sos Titanic: Evelyn Bolton
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear. A Parents... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Accident: Danielle Steel
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear. Great copy! More info...

$0.75  buy

 Among the Heroes: United Flight 93 and the Passengers and Crew Who Fought Back: Jere Longman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear. Great copy! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Danger's Hour: James Francis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, light edge/shelf wear. Great copy! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Treasure Island: Robert Louis Stevenson
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Please note: previously in a smoker's home. Hardcover w/out dust jacket,... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Car: Richard Sutton
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Please note: previously in a smoker's home. 1st American Edition 1990,... More info...

$19.00  buy

 The Rising Sun: Being a True Account of the Voyage of the Great Ship ... the Author's Adventures: Douglas Galbraith
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First Grove Press Paperback Edition. Paperback w/tight binding, clean... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Modern Experimental Aircraft: Bruce Lafontaine
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback coloring book w/tight binding, clean pages (no marks), light... More info...

$209.60  buy

 The Moped Book: Bob Clampett
(Binding Unknown, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Vintage paperback w/tight binding, clean pages, some edge/shelf wear. light... More info...

$14.74  buy

Page 1 of 1