Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gotmaddie > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Children & Teens (23)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (77)
 History (9)
 Humor & Games (8)
 Law (6)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Parenting & Family (12)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (5)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (6)
 Social Science & Politics (34)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (5)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (6)
 Other (11)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gotmaddie (30Feedback is 10 to 49) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 96.8%
Feedback Score: 30
Member since Jan-01-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Medford, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
110 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 6th Target: James Patterson, Maxine Paetro
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: never read small tear on cover from shelf. clean fast shipping and smoke... More info...

$6.22  buy

 The Choice: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new I read it once,could be given as a gift. no torn or folded pages.... More info...

$8.66  buy

 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Spine and cover in great shape. No torn or folded pages. Read by one. More info...

$0.84  buy

 I Heard That Song Before: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: no damage to this book. the cover is a little worn.No ripes,tears or folds... More info...

$1.75  buy

 Beyond Reach: Karin Slaughter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Could be given as a gift. Brand new!! Everythings perfect. fasting... More info...

$5.08  buy

 Everything's Eventual: 14 Dark Tales: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never Read! Sat on a shelf and has some shelf wear on dust cover, very... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Prey: Michael Crichton
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: could be given as a gift! brand new, never read, tight spine & clean pages.... More info...

$0.77  buy

 Judge & Jury: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages and spine still tight. No torn or folded pages. dust cover no ripe or... More info...

$0.80  buy

 Little House in the Big Woods: Laura Ingalls Wilder
(Paperback, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping. Minor shelf wear on the cover, pages and binding are in... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bleachers: John Grisham
(Hardcover)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Could be given as a gift. Brand new never read!! Beautiful condition all... More info...

$0.79  buy

 Black House: Peter Straub, Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping! Smoke Free Home! Minor shelf wear on dust cover, binding and... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Dreamcatcher: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fast shipping! Never been read and sat on a shelf, comes from a smoke free... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Feels Like Family: Sherryl Woods
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Great beach read. Book is still in decent shape. No torn or folded... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Dead Zone: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1979 Book pages and spine in great shape! No torn or folded pages.The dust... More info...

$3.60  buy

 The Edge of Winter: Luanne Rice
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in great shape no ripes,tears or markings. I enjoyed reading... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe: C. S. Lewis
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Spine and pages still tight with no wear. No torn or folded pages, dust... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Misery: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BINDING and Pages are in great Condition! Little bit of shelf wear and... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Needful Things: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Fast Shipping! Shelf Kept. Book in great condition from a smoke free home. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Cujo: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1981 Pages and spine are tight. No folds or tears. Dust cover is shelf... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Bear and the Dragon: Tom Clancy
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: spine and pages all in good shape no folds or tears. Dust cover is slightly... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.