Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwillnyonline > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (98)
 Architecture & Design (97)
 Art & Photography (354)
 Biography & Autobiography (1289)
 Business & Economics (1034)
 Children & Teens (1807)
 Computers & Internet (323)
 Cooking (336)
 Education & Teaching (974)
 Fiction & Literature (3800)
 History (997)
 Hobbies & Crafts (123)
 Home & Garden (200)
 Humor & Games (357)
 Law (569)
 Mathematics (106)
 Medical (593)
 Mind & Body (1571)
 Nature & Animals (470)
 Parenting & Family (1235)
 Performing Arts (434)
 Philosophy (228)
 Psychology (1010)
 Reference & Study Aids (593)
 Religion & Spirituality (785)
 Science & Technology (742)
 Social Science & Politics (2406)
 Sports & Recreation (341)
 Transportation (121)
 Travel (426)
 True Crime (278)
 Other (2592)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwillnyonline (392Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.1%
Feedback Score: 392
Member since Aug-21-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
12237 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Lovely Bones: Alice Sebold
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear previous owners name on inside flap of front cover... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket included Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dirt and warping shown. slight age as well. Goodwillnyonline carries a... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in good condition. slight shelf wear shown. no marks inside... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket included Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Kite Runner: Khaled Hosseini
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Purpose-Driven Life: What on Earth Am I Here For?: Richard Warren, Rick Warren
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor book cover wear, clean inside Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket included Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Four Agreements: A Practical Guide to Personal Freedom a Toltec Wisdom Book: Don Miguel Ruiz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in good condition Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: slight warp shown. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Tuesdays With Morrie: An Old Man, a Young Man, and Life's Greatest Lesson: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: slight shelf wear slight cover wear clean inside Goodwillnyonline... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Alchemist: A Fable About Following Your Dream: Paulo Coelho
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: shelf wear. creased corner. notes and underlines Goodwillnyonline carries... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 612

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page