Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (186)
 Architecture & Design (169)
 Art & Photography (634)
 Biography & Autobiography (1588)
 Business & Economics (1370)
 Children & Teens (3430)
 Computers & Internet (439)
 Cooking (684)
 Education & Teaching (1418)
 Fiction & Literature (4017)
 History (1298)
 Hobbies & Crafts (332)
 Home & Garden (339)
 Humor & Games (590)
 Law (657)
 Mathematics (170)
 Medical (839)
 Mind & Body (2208)
 Nature & Animals (864)
 Parenting & Family (1525)
 Performing Arts (751)
 Philosophy (331)
 Psychology (1254)
 Reference & Study Aids (880)
 Religion & Spirituality (1220)
 Science & Technology (1182)
 Social Science & Politics (2941)
 Sports & Recreation (605)
 Transportation (189)
 Travel (584)
 True Crime (275)
 Other (3230)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwillindustriesofgreaternynorthernnj (386Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.7%
Feedback Score: 386
Member since Dec-19-07 in United States

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
17574 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Publication Manual of the American Psychological Association
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight shelf with pages appearing to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Twilight: Stephenie Meyer
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Slight shift to spine.... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is NEW with previous owner's writing on first page. GoodwillnyBooks... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Harry Potter and the Half blood Prince: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Getting to Yes: Negotiating Agreement Without Giving in: Roger Fisher, William Ury
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Previous owner's name on... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear with light small smudging on outer page edges. NO DUST... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire: J. K. Rowling
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Elementary Statistics: Picturing the World: Betsy Farber, Elizabeth Farber, Larson
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: **NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED**. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to... More info...

$99.99  buy

 Dreams from My Father: A Story of Race and Inheritance: Barack Obama
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges.... More info...

$11.95  buy

 The Great Gatsby: F. Scott Fitzgerald
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Minor fading highlighting... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Things Fall Apart: Chinua Achebe
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Five Love Languages: How to Express Heartfelt Commitment to Your Mate: Gary Chapman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is... More info...

$5.95  buy

 The South Beach Diet: The Delicious, Doctor-designed, Foolproof Plan for Fast and Healthy Weight Loss: Arthur S. Agatston M.D.
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great condition, only a little light wear from reading, minor highlights... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Fahrenheit 451: Ray Bradbury
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Moderate cover wear with scuffing to edges and creasing. Markings on pages... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Skinny Bitch: Kim Barnouin, Rory Freedman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia: Elizabeth Gilbert
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Faitn upper right corner crease. Faint wrinkle on a few pages. Minor shelf... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism And Build Nations One School at a Time: David Oliver Relin, Greg Mortenson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money - That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!: Robert T. Kiyosaki, Sharon L. Lechter
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear with pages appearing to be FREE of markings.... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Who Moved My Cheese?: An Amazing Way to Deal With Change in Your Work and in Your Life: Spencer Johnson
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW with NO dustjacket. Slight cover wear. GoodwillnyBooks is... More info...

$4.95  buy

Page 1 of 879

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page