Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_marinette_wi > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (167)
 Applied Sciences (1)
 Astronomy (2)
 Astrophysics & Space Science (7)
 Chemistry (8)
 Earth Sciences (19)
 Electricity (1)
 Energy (2)
 Environmental Science (7)
 History (2)
 Life Sciences (55)
 Light (1)
 Optics (1)
 Paleontology (4)
 Philosophy & Social Aspects (2)
 Physics (5)
 Reference (2)
 Technology (61)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_marinette_wi (3078Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
167 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Environmental Science: Toward a Sustainable Future: Wright
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Harmony's Way: Lora Leigh
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean with some edgewear. Cover creased or previously folded. (mars)... More info...

$2.20  buy

 Flush: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Biology: Jane B. Reece, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Neil A. Campbell
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Garbage Land: On the Secret Trail of Trash: Elizabeth Royte
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (htn) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Chemistry: An Introduction To General, Organic, And Biological Chemistry: Karen C. Timberlake
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Technical Communication: John M. Lannon
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Star Wars: The Truce at Bakura: Kathy Tyers
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean with some edgewear. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Skinny Dip: Carl Hiaasen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Principles of Anatomy and Physiology: Slipcase: Sandra Reynolds Grabowski, Tortora
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dragon's Fire: Anne McCaffrey, Todd J. McCaffrey
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (imt) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$2.54  buy

 The Trellis and the Seed: A Book of Encouragement for All Ages: Jan Karon
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Cliffs Quick Review Organic Chemistry II
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (htn) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$3.52  buy

 Finding Nemo Interactive: Disney Storybook Artists, Dr. Susan Rich Brooke
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some slight pressure indentations on front cover. (mars) (Books may or may... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Third Chimpanzee: The Evolution and Future of the Human Animal: Jared M. Diamond
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean cover, some underlining/highlighting on pages. (mars) (Books may or... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Setting Tile: Michael Byrne
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean with some edgewear. Cover creased or previously folded. (ssm)... More info...

$1.25  buy

 A Man on the Moon: The Voyages of the Apollo Astronauts: Andrew Chaikin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean with some edgewear. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 DK Smithsonian Rock and Fossil Hunter: Dk Publishing
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mqt) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Pathophysiology Made Incredibly Easy!
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean with some edgewear. Cover corners are damaged or curled. Some shelf... More info...

$4.17  buy

 Corporate Media and the Threat to Democracy: Robert W. McChesney
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (htn) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page