Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_marinette_wi > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (41)
 Algebra (12)
 Arithmetic (2)
 Calculus (2)
 Counting & Numeration (8)
 Geometry (3)
 Logic (1)
 Pre-Calculus (2)
 Probability & Statistics (6)
 Study & Teaching (2)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_marinette_wi (3159Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
41 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Beginning & Intermediate Algebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Linear Algebra and Its Applications: David C. Lay
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean with some edgewear. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Cliffsquickreview Basic Math and Pre-Algebra: Jerry Bobrow
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (ssm) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Barron's Math the Easy Way: Anthony Prindle, Katie Prindle
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$1.25  buy

 College Algebra: Michael Sullivan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Prealgebra: K. Elayn Martin-Gay
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Beginning Algebra: Jeffrey Slater, John Tobey
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Nature Notes of an Edwardian Lady: Edith Holden
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.67  buy

 College Algebra: A Graphing Approach: Bruce H. Edwards, Robert P. Hostetler, Ron Larson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (esky) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$2.00  buy

 A Creepy Countdown: Charlotte Huck
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean with some edgewear. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 My Little Counting Book: Roger Priddy
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Ten, Nine, Eight: Molly Bang
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Calculus: A New Horizon: Howard Anton
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$6.14  buy

 The Man Who Loved Only Numbers: The Story of Paul Erdos and the Search for Mathematical Truth: Paul Hoffman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Clean pages. Cover has slight corner curl. (mars) (Books may or may not... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Roads to Geometry: Edward Wallace, Stephen F. West
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$3.87  buy

 The End of Ignorance: Multiplying Our Human Potential: John Mighton
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (ssm) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$27.55  buy

 Quantitative Reasoning: Understanding the Mathematical Patterns of Nature: Frederick P. Greenleaf
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 10 Button Book: William Accorsi
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some markings on cover. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Beginning and Intermediate Algebra: Charles D. Miller, Charles David Miller, E. John Hornsby Jr., E. John Hornsby
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mathematics and the Search for Knowledge: Morris Kline
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mqt) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...

$1.25  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page