 |
Holy Saturday: An Argument for the Reinstitution of the Female Diaconate in the Catholic Church: Phyllis Zagano
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some corner and edge wear. (Books may or may not include additional... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
For One More Day: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Dust jacket shows wear, but pages clean. (Books may or may not include... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Laboratory Manual and Study Guide for Anatomy and Physiology: Kenneth G. Neal
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
To Follow the Goddess: Linda Cargill
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Book fans open. (Books may or may not include additional materials such... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Success at Statistics: A Worktext With Humor: Fred Pyrczak
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Ex-Library, slight edge/shelf wear. Some shelf wear, dog ears, or corner... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Pirates!: Cristina Mesturini, Giovanni Caviezel
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean with some edgewear. (whse) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Visual Basic .Net Core Language Little Black Book: Steven Holzner
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some corner and edge wear. (whse) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Biological Science: The Cell, Genetics, and Development: Scott Freeman
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
International Economics and International Economic Policy: King G. Philip
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Library Copy or Text Book: used with edge wear, shelf wear, aged pages,... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Explorers: From Columbus to Armstrong: F. Everett
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some corner and edge wear. (whse) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Wild Ocean: America's Parks Under the Sea: Sylvia A. Earle, Wolcott Henry
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover and pages clean. Beautiful pictures. (imt) (Books may or may not... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Beatrice Letters: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some corner and edge wear. (Books may or may not include additional... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Sinatra!: The Song Is You A Singer's Art: Will Friedwald
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (imt) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Skin Gods: A Novel of Suspense: Richard Montanari
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean cover and pages. Crease in cover. (mars) (Books may or may not... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Royal Protocol: Dana Marton
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
The Game of God: Recovering Your True Identity: Arthur B. Hancock, Kathleen J. Brugger
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Morder Guss Reims: The Gustave Leberwurst Manuscripts: John Hulme
(Hardcover, 1981)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages clean. Cover has slight markings. (mars) (Books may or may not... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Salamander: The Story of the Mormon Forgery Murders: Allen D. Roberst, Linda Sillitoe
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages clean. Has cover crease. (mars) (Books may or may not include... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
When Dreams Come True: Cathy Maxwell
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...
 $1.25  |
|
 |
Leaving Whiskey Bend: Dorothy Garlock
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Clean cover & pages. (mars) (Books may or may not include additional... More info...
 $1.25  |