Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (31)
 Architecture & Design (38)
 Art & Photography (125)
 Biography & Autobiography (295)
 Business & Economics (320)
 Children & Teens (93)
 Computers & Internet (75)
 Cooking (137)
 Education & Teaching (221)
 Fiction & Literature (330)
 History (340)
 Hobbies & Crafts (33)
 Home & Garden (78)
 Humor & Games (52)
 Law (119)
 Mathematics (28)
 Medical (158)
 Mind & Body (393)
 Nature & Animals (105)
 Parenting & Family (160)
 Performing Arts (109)
 Philosophy (73)
 Psychology (210)
 Reference & Study Aids (119)
 Religion & Spirituality (328)
 Science & Technology (253)
 Social Science & Politics (491)
 Sports & Recreation (108)
 Transportation (27)
 Travel (108)
 True Crime (37)
 Other (345)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2621Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
345 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Discovering Psychology, Study Guide

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Marilyn Monroe: A Never-Ending Dream
(1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Sea of Movement: Jeff Kozlowski
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Your Premature Baby: The Complete Guide to Premie Care During that Crucial First Year
(1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 An Explanation of the Birds: A Novel: Antonio Lobo Antunes
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Hope's Path: Carrie Carr
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Intimacy With God: Donald G. Mostrom
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Celtic Quest in Art and Literature: An Anthology from Merlin to Van Morrison: Jane Lahr
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Publishing to Niche Markets: Gordon Burgett
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 God Is Always With You Promise Journal
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The History of Magic & the Occult
(1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Can You Come Here Where I Am?: The Poetry and Prose of Seven Breast Cancer Survivors: Write Away Group
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Bodies and Soul: A Novel: John Rechy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Bodies and Soul: A Novel: John Rechy
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Handbook of Preclears

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Big Book of Bush Cartoons!: Brian Fairrington, Daryl Cagle
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Messin' Up: La Tonya Williams
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Art of the Needle: Designing in Fabric and Thread: Jan Beaney
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Poetical Works of Edgar Allan Poe
(1978)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Wealthy Writer: How to Earn a Six-Figure Income As a Freelance Writer (No Kidding!): Michael Meanwell
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page