 |
An Explanation of the Birds: A Novel: Antonio Lobo Antunes
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Celtic Quest in Art and Literature: An Anthology from Merlin to Van Morrison: Jane Lahr
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $3.09  |
|
 |
Obsessions Die Hard: Motorcycling the Pan-American Highway
(1990)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $14.46  |
|
 |
At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
The Poverty of Theory: Or an Orrery of Errors: E.P. Thompson
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Ascension the Time Has Come: Bob Fickes
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...
 $6.39  |
|
 |
Japanese Cooking Class Cookbook
(1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
The Castle of Indolence: On Poetry, Poets, and Poetasters: Thomas M. Disch
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $3.69  |
|
 |
How to See Fairies: Charles Van Sandwyk
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $56.98  |
|
 |
Persian Letters: Easyread Super Large 24pt Edition: Baron Charles Louis De Secondat, De LA Br`Ede Et De Montesquieu
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
7+BKl,(1FR!Q~~_6.JPG) |
Cast-Iron Architecture in America: The Significance of James Bogardus: Carol Gayle, Margot Gayle
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Pocho: J. A. Villarreal
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $6.32  |
|
 |
The Curse of Louis Pasteur: Why Medicine Is Not Healing a Disease: Nancy Ph.D Appleton
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
Cat Calendar 2009
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Big Book of Bush Cartoons!: Brian Fairrington, Daryl Cagle
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Art of the Needle: Designing in Fabric and Thread: Jan Beaney
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Postmodernism for Beginners: James N. Powell
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Captain's Wife: A Story of the Great Lakes: Mary Eileen Wright
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
The Walled City: Esther David
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $5.94  |
|
 |
The Prime of Life: The Autobiography of Simone De Beauvoir: Simone De Beauvoir
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $11.95  |