Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Travel
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Travel (119)
 Africa (4)
 Asia (8)
 Australia & Oceania (4)
 Canada (2)
 Central America (2)
 Essays & Travelogues (10)
 Europe (23)
 Mexico (1)
 Middle East (2)
 Russia & Former Soviet Republics (1)
 United States (46)
 Other (44)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2429Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
119 items in Travel

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 DK Eyewitness Travel Guides Australia: Dk Travel Writers
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Walk With Jane Austen: A Journey into Adventure, Love & Faith: Lori Smith
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Lonely Planet London: City Guide: Maric Vesna, Steven Fallon, Tom Masters, Vesna Maric
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$7.48  buy

 Shopping Guide to Japan: What to Buy, Where to Buy It, and How to Get the Most for Your Yen: Boye Lafayette De Mente
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.01  buy

 Dk Eyewitness Travel Guide Europe
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Ultimate High: My Everest Odyssey: David Lagercrantz, Goran Kropp
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Ship: The Epic Story of Maritime Adventure: Brian Lavery
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 James Dean Died Here: The Locations of America's Pop Culture Landmarks: Chris Epting
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Seaside Style: Living on the Beach, Interiors Details: Diane Dorrans Saeks
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Insight Guides Ireland: Pam Barrett
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$5.54  buy

 Insight Guides Italy: Insight Guides
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$13.68  buy

 To the Lighthouse: Virginia Woolf
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 A Coffin for Dimitrios: Eric Ambler
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Under a Maui Sun: The Valley Island: Cheryl C. Tsutsumi, Ron Dahlquist
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Italian Way: Aspects of Behavior, Attitudes, and Customs of the Italians: Lawrence Gambella, Mario Costantino
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Riches of Paris: A Shopping and Touring Guide: Maribeth Clemente
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Passions: The Wines and Travels of Thomas Jefferson: James M. Gabler
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Lonely Planet World Food Thailand: Joe Cummings
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$5.57  buy

 In the Steps of St. Paul: H. V. Morton
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Travel Guide to Hawaii: Cheryl Leas, Jeanette Foster, Nathaniel Leas
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page