Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Sports & Recreation
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Sports & Recreation (142)
 Baseball (22)
 Basketball (1)
 Boating (4)
 Bodybuilding & Weight Training (3)
 Cycling (7)
 Football (15)
 Golf (6)
 History (6)
 Martial Arts & Self-Defense (6)
 Motor Sports (1)
 Outdoors (34)
 Reference (2)
 Running & Jogging (4)
 Sailing (5)
 Soccer (2)
 Tennis & Racket Sports (1)
 Training (1)
 Water Sports (4)
 Winter Sports (6)
 Other (37)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2118Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
142 items in Sports & Recreation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Football Genius: Tim Green
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$4.10  buy

 High Crimes: The Fate of Everest in an Age of Greed: Michael Kodas
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 A Shark Never Sleeps: Wheeling and Dealing With the Nfl's Most Ruthless Agent: Don Yaeger, Drew Rosenhaus, Jason Rosenhaus
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$2.04  buy

 The Masked Rider: Cycling in West Africa: Neil Peart
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Art Of Hitting: Roger Vaughan, Tony Gwynn
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Sayers: My Life and Times: Fred Mitchell, Gale Sayers
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Greatest Team Ever: The Dallas Cowboys Dynasty of the 1990s: Norm Hitzges, Roger (AFT) Staubach
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$5.09  buy

 Football: James Buckley
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 What's My Name, Fool!: Sports And Resistance In The United States: Dave Zirin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Art Of Hitting: Roger Vaughan, Tony Gwynn
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Navy Seal Workout: The Complete Total-Body Fitness Program: Mark De Lisle
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Lefty Kreh's Ultimate Guide to Fly Fishing: Lefty Kreh
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Men's Health Maximum Muscle Plan: The High-Efficiency Workout Program to Increase Your Strength and Muscle Size in Just 12 Weeks: Matthew Hoffman, Thomas Incledon
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 GameFace: The Kick-Ass Guide for Women Who Love Pro Sports: Chris De Benedetti, Erica Boeke
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Tall Ships: Thaddeus Koza
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Rehabilitation Techniques in Sports Medicine
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.35  buy

 Betting Thoroughbreds: A Professional's Guide for the Horseplayer: Steven Davidowitz
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Knot Handbook: Maria Costantino
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Art of Surfing: A Training Manual for the Developing and Competitive Surfer: Raul Guisado
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Pay Dirt: The Business of Professional Team Sports: James Quirk, Rodney D. Fort
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page