 |
The Book Of Latina Women: 150 Vidas of Passion, Strength, and Success: Sylvia Mendoza
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...
 $4.30  |
|
 |
M4M: For an Hour or Forever; the Gay Man's Guide to Finding Love Online: Jack Mauro
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
The First Amendment-The Challenge of New Technology: Sig Mickelson
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $3.57  |
|
 |
Memories: Claudette Marie Muhammad
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $4.66  |
|
 |
Bridging the Gap: College Reading: Brenda Smith
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Rising Elephant: The Growing Clash With India Over White- Collar Jobs and its Challenge to America and the World: Ashutosh Sheshabalaya
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $2.78  |
|
 |
Women, Crime, and Criminal Justice: Original Feminist Readings
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Design First: Design-Based Planning for Communities: David Walters, Linda Brown
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $42.49  |
|
 |
At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Life Is With People: The Culture of the Shtetl: Elizabeth Herzog, Mark Zborowski
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $305.50  |
|
 |
Shaman: An Illustrated Guide: Piers Vitebsky
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
The King Within: Accessing the King in the Male Psyche: Douglas Gillette, Robert Moore
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Clinical Work With Substance-Abusing Clients
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $11.70  |
|
 |
Between Cultures: Developing Self-Identity in a World of Diversity: H. Ned Seelye, Jacqueline Howell Wasilewski
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Designing and Conducting Survey Research: A Comprehensive Guide: Louis M. Rea, Richard A. Parker
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Research And Evaluation In Education And Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches: Donna M. Mertens
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
State and Society in Contemporary Korea
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
The American Ethos: Public Attitudes Toward Capitalism and Democracy: Herbert McClosky, John Zaller
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
It Ain't Necessarily So: How Media Make and Unmake the Scientific Picture of Reality: David Murray, Joel Schwartz, S. Robert Lichter
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Pirates of the Caribbean: Axis of Hope: Tariq Ali
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...
 $2.99  |