Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (115)
 Atlases (2)
 Bibliographies & Indexes (1)
 Catalogs (5)
 Consumer Guides (3)
 Dictionaries (4)
 Directories (2)
 Encyclopedias (4)
 Etiquette (2)
 Genealogy (4)
 Handbooks & Manuals (17)
 Questions & Answers (1)
 Quotations (2)
 Research (5)
 Study Aids (24)
 Thesauri (1)
 Trivia (1)
 Weddings (9)
 Word Lists (1)
 Writing Skills (9)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (1)
 Other (27)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2466Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
115 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Memories: Claudette Marie Muhammad
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.67  buy

 Cornell University College Prowler Off The Record: Oliver Striker
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Beginning Interactive Grammar: Activities and Exercises: Irene McKay
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Oz Clarke's New Encyclopedia of Wine: Oz Clarke
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Bridging the Gap: College Reading: Brenda Smith
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Heavy Weather Tactics: Using Sea Anchors & Drogues: Earl R. Hinz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$14.99  buy

 Good Vibrations: The New Complete Guide to Vibrators: Ann Whidden, Joani Blank
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Research And Evaluation In Education And Psychology: Integrating Diversity With Quantitative and Qualitative Approaches: Donna M. Mertens
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Dic Collins Spanish English English Spanish Dictonary
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$8.92  buy

 Strange Skies: Pilot Encounters With Ufos: Jerome Clark
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Strange Skies: Pilot Encounters With Ufos: Jerome Clark
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$8.00  buy

 In the Absence of Sun: A Korean American Woman's Promise to Reunite Three Lost Generations of Herfamily: Helie Lee
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Holman Quicksource Bible Dictionary
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Brewer's Britain & Ireland: Ian Crofton, John Ayto
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Diane Warner's Complete Book of Wedding Vows: Hundreds of Ways to Say "I Do": Diane Warner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 College Unranked: Ending the College Admissions Frenzy
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Renegade Writer's Query Letters That Rock: Diana Burrell, Linda Formichelli
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$9.77  buy

 Altered English: Surprising Meanings of Familiar Words: Jeffrey Kacirk
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Chinese Proverbs: Ruthanne Lum McCunn
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Homeschoolers College Admissions Handbook: Preparing 12 to 18-Year-Olds for Success in the College of Their Choice: Cafi Cohen
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page