Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Psychology > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (225)
 Cognitive Psychology (19)
 Creative Ability (2)
 Developmental (22)
 Emotions (19)
 Human Sexuality (25)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (2)
 Interpersonal Relations (28)
 Mental Health (6)
 Mental Illness (6)
 Neuropsychology (6)
 Personality (13)
 Psychological Movements (6)
 Psychopathology (16)
 Psychotherapy (28)
 Reference (3)
 Social Psychology (13)
 Other (106)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2463Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
106 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Something Blue: Emily Giffin
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 How the Mind Works: Steven Pinker
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Logic of Life: The Rational Economics of an Irrational World: Tim Harford
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Good Grief: Lolly Winston
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Paradox Of Choice: Why More Is Less: Barry Schwartz
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.96  buy

 The Psychology of Everyday Things: Donald A. Norman
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Creative Visualization for Beginners: Achieve Your Goals & Make You Dreams Come True: Richard Webster
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Thrilled to Death: How the Endless Pursuit of Pleasure Is Leaving Us Numb: Archibald Hart
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$3.23  buy

 Why Smart People Make Big Money Mistakes-And How to Correct Them: Lessons from the New Science of Behavioral Economics: Gary Belsky, Thomas Gilovich
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The ""God"" Part of the Brain: A Scientific Interpretation of Human Spirituality and God: Matthew Alper
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Somebody Somewhere: Breaking Free from the World of Autism: Donna Williams
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Be Happy without Being Perfect: How to Break Free from the Perfection Deception: Alice Domar, Alice Lesch Kelly
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 How to Make Anyone Fall in Love With You: Leil Lowndes
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Why Do They Act That Way?: A Survival Guide To The Adolescent Brain For You And Your Teen: David Walsh, Nat Bennett
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Anxiety, Phobias and Panic: Taking Charge and Conquering Fear A Step-By-Step Program for Regaining Control of Your Life: Reneau Z. Peurifoy
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 How Dogs Think: Understanding the Canine Mind: Stanley Coren
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Danger, Duty & Disillusion: The Worldview of Los Angeles Police Officers: Joan C. Barker
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Why Your Life Sucks: And What You Can Do About It: Alan H. Cohen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cognitive-Behavioral Strategies in Crisis Intervention: Frank M. Dattilio
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating for Pleasure: Mireille Guiliano
(Book, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$3.98  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page