Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Philosophy
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Philosophy (74)
 Aesthetics (2)
 Eastern Philosophy (10)
 Epistemology (5)
 Ethics & Moral Philosophy (16)
 History & Surveys (7)
 Metaphysics (3)
 Methodology (2)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Philosophical Movements (6)
 Political (6)
 Reference (2)
 Religious (2)
 Other (37)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2654Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
74 items in Philosophy

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 101 Ways to Get a Life: How to Be Happy-- No Matter What's Happening: Pat Farrell
(Book, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Buddhist Spectrum: Contributions to Buddhist-Christian Dialogue: Marco Pallis
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Simple Path: Basic Buddhist Teachings by His Holiness the Dalai Lama: Dalai Lama, Thupten Jinpa
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.39  buy

 Aesthetics: A Reader in Philosophy of the Arts
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$24.90  buy

 Albert Einstein: Out of My Later Years Through His Own Words: Albert Einstein
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$17.73  buy

 Anthology of Atheism and Rationalism
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Apprendre a Vivre: Luc Ferry
(Book, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$36.97  buy

 Black Market Truth: Sharon M. Kaye
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Building A Life Of Value: Timeless Wisdom To Inspire And Empower Us: Jason A. Merchey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Contemporary Philosophy of Mind: A Contentiously Classical Approach: Georges Rey
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Conversations With Great Thinkers: The Classics for People Too Busy to Read Them: L. James Hammond
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Conversations on Consciousness: What the Best Minds Think About the Brain, Free Will, And What It Means to Be Human: Susan Blackmore
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$5.64  buy

 Dictionary of Alchemy: From Maria Prophetissa to Isaac Newton: Mark Haeffner
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Do It Anyway: The Handbook for Finding Personal Meaning and Deep Happiness in a Crazy World: Kent M. Keith
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Does Measurement Measure Up?: How Numbers Reveal And Conceal the Truth: John M. Henshaw
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$7.25  buy

 Environmental Ethics: Duties to and Values in the Natural World: Holmes Rolston
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Essays in Understanding: 1930-1954: Hannah Arendt, Jerome Kohn
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New: It is in brand new condition. 100% of your purchase supports Goodwill... More info...

$9.97  buy

 Essays in Understanding: 1930-1954: Hannah Arendt, Jerome Kohn
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$9.97  buy

 Essays on Actions and Events: Donald Davidson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$29.85  buy

 Essays on Actions and Events: Donald Davidson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$29.85  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page