Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Psychology > Personality
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Psychology (223)
 Cognitive Psychology (19)
 Creative Ability (2)
 Developmental (22)
 Emotions (19)
 Human Sexuality (26)
 Industrial & Organizational Psychology (2)
 Interpersonal Relations (27)
 Mental Health (6)
 Mental Illness (6)
 Neuropsychology (6)
 Personality (13)
 Psychological Movements (6)
 Psychopathology (16)
 Psychotherapy (28)
 Reference (3)
 Social Psychology (13)
 Other (105)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2465Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
13 items in Personality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Why Smart People Make Big Money Mistakes-And How to Correct Them: Lessons from the New Science of Behavioral Economics: Gary Belsky, Thomas Gilovich
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Be Happy without Being Perfect: How to Break Free from the Perfection Deception: Alice Domar, Alice Lesch Kelly
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Don't Be Nice, Be Real: Balancing Passion for Self With Compassion for Others: Kelly, Mft Bryson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$3.01  buy

 Do It Anyway: The Handbook for Finding Personal Meaning and Deep Happiness in a Crazy World: Kent M. Keith
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 When Parents Disagree and What You Can Do About It: Roberta Israeloff, Ron Taffel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Diagnosis and Treatment of Multiple Personality Disorder: Frank W. Putnam
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Therapist Guide to MMPI and MMPI 2: Providing Feedback and Treatment: Philip A. Marks, Richard W. Lewak
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$18.01  buy

 Interpreting Personality Tests: A Clinical Manual for the Mmpi-2, McMi-Iii, Cpi-R, and 16Pf: Robert J. Craig
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$57.99  buy

 High Conflict People in Legal Disputes: William A. Eddy
(Book, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$15.01  buy

 Cupid's Arrow: The Course of Love Through Time: Robert J. Sternberg
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Gender and Emotion: Social Psychological Perspectives
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$15.16  buy

 3 Sides of You: Unlocking the Way You Think, Work, and Love: S. Seich
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$8.57  buy

 Approval Addiction: Overcoming Your Need to Please Everyone: Joyce Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1