Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Medical
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Medical (160)
 Administration (3)
 AIDS & HIV (5)
 Allied Health Services (6)
 Alternative Medicine (7)
 Anatomy (2)
 Caregiving (6)
 Dentistry (1)
 Diagnosis (1)
 Diseases (5)
 Ethics (3)
 Health Care Delivery (3)
 Health Policy (2)
 History (7)
 Nursing (16)
 Nutrition (13)
 Pharmacy (4)
 Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation (5)
 Physiology (10)
 Psychiatry (14)
 Public Health (2)
 Reproductive Medicine (5)
 Surgery (2)
 Veterinary Medicine (1)
 Other (116)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2554Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
160 items in Medical

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 Medical Mysteries: From the Bizarre to the Deadly... the Cases That Have Baffled Doctors: Kenneth Wapner
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 How to Make the Rest of Your Life the Best of Your Life: Art Linkletter, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$6.42  buy

 The Learning Healthcare System: Workshop Summary: Dana Aisner, J. Michael McGinnis, LeighAnne Olsen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$21.78  buy

 The Unguarded Moment: A Surgeon's Discovery of the Barriers to Prescription of Inexpensive, Effective Healthcare in the Form of Therapeutic Exercise: Vert Mooney
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$15.44  buy

 Polio Voices: An Oral History from the American Polio Epidemics and Worldwide Eradication Efforts: Daniel J. Wilson, Daniel Wilson, Julie Silver M.D.
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$25.13  buy

 Poison Study: Maria V. Snyder
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Power of Probiotics: Improving Your Health With Beneficial Microbes: Gary Elmer, Lynne V. McFarland, Marc McFarland
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$21.24  buy

 Tumor Progression and Therapeutic Resistance: Cooley's Anemia Symposium 2005 Lake Buen, Elliott P. Vichinsky
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$31.00  buy

 The Entrepreneurial Nutritionist: Kathy King Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$19.04  buy

 Textbook of Men's Mental Health
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$61.88  buy

 6 Weeks to Sensational Skin: Dr. Loretta's Beauty Camp Handbook for Your Freshest Face: Loretta Ciraldo M.D.
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Diabetes: Sugar-coated Crisis Who Gets It, Who Profits and How to Stop It: David Spero, Gabor, (FWD) Mate M.D.
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$3.98  buy

 Make Over Your Metabolism: Robert Reames
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Devil's Doctor: Paracelsus And the World of Renaissance Magic And Science: Philip Ball
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Tobacco Control Policy: Kenneth E. Warner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$11.92  buy

 It's Not Okay With Me: Janine Maxwell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 It's Not Okay With Me: Janine Maxwell
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$3.93  buy

 The Gl Diet for Dummies: Nigel Denby, Sue Baic
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Sleep Training for Your Child: Jennifer Lawler, Melissa Burnham Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Mealtime Solutions for Your Baby, Toddler And Preschooler: The Ultimate No-worry Approach for Each Age And Stage: Ann Douglas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page