Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Literary
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (306)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (13)
 Business (5)
 Composers & Musicians (15)
 Educators (2)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (21)
 Historical (24)
 Literary (19)
 Medical (7)
 Military (17)
 Personal Memoirs (30)
 Philosophers (4)
 Political (7)
 Presidents & Heads of State (1)
 Religious (19)
 Rich & Famous (3)
 Royalty (7)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (1)
 Sports (13)
 Women (20)
 Other (251)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2433Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
19 items in Literary

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Burro Genius: A Memoir: Victor Villasenor
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Possession: A Romance: A. S. Byatt
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Memoirs of a Beatnik: Diana Di Prima, Diane Di Prima
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Amazing Paper Cuttings of Hans Christian Andersen: Beth Wagner Brust
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Electroboy: A Memoir of Mania: Andy Behrman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Prime of Life: The Autobiography of Simone De Beauvoir: Simone De Beauvoir
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$11.95  buy

 In the Absence of Sun: A Korean American Woman's Promise to Reunite Three Lost Generations of Herfamily: Helie Lee
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Hemingway In Cuba: Carlene Brennen, Hilary Hemingway
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Delivering Doctor Amelia: The Story of a Gifted Young Obstetrician's Mistake and the Psychologist Who Helped Her: Dan Shapiro
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Ariel's Gift: Ted Hughes, Sylvia Plath, and the Story of Birthday Letters: Erica Wagner
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Odyssey: Homer
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Radclyffe Hall: A Woman Called John: Sally Cline
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$3.76  buy

 Invisible Writer: A Biography of Joyce Carol Oates: Greg Johnson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Riddle Song & Other Rememberings: Rebecca McClanahan
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$3.78  buy

 Edith Wharton: An Extraordinary Life: Eleanor Dwight
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$6.25  buy

 Byron: Child of Passion, Fool of Fame: Benita Eisler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$14.70  buy

 Lord Byron: Selected Letters and Journals
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Singular Mark Twain: A Biography: Fred Kaplan
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.32  buy

 Letters to a Young Poet: Translated and With a Foreword by Stephen Mitchell: Rainer Maria Rilke, Stephen Mitchell
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$5.57  buy

Page 1 of 1