Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (111)
 Arbitration & Mediation (3)
 Business (1)
 Child Advocacy (6)
 Civil Rights (2)
 Constitutional (3)
 Contracts (2)
 Discrimination (5)
 Emigration & Immigration (4)
 Environmental (2)
 Human Rights (2)
 Intellectual Property (1)
 International (4)
 Jurisprudence (4)
 Labor & Employment (6)
 Land Use (1)
 Legal History (2)
 Legal Profession (13)
 Legal Reference (4)
 Media & the Law (5)
 Property (5)
 Real Estate (5)
 Study & Teaching (2)
 Taxation (6)
 Wills, Estates & Trusts (3)
 Other (70)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2537Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
111 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The First Amendment-The Challenge of New Technology: Sig Mickelson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$3.57  buy

 Rising Elephant: The Growing Clash With India Over White- Collar Jobs and its Challenge to America and the World: Ashutosh Sheshabalaya
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.78  buy

 Clarence Darrow, the Journeyman: Lessons for the Modern Lawyer: Mike Papantonio
(Book, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$2.82  buy

 The New Home Buying Strategy: Solve Your Cash Crunch With Team Buying Power: Marilyn D. Sullivan
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$5.66  buy

 Are Judges Political?: An Empirical Analysis of the Federal Judiciary: Andres Sawicki, Cass R. Sunstein, David Schkade, Lisa M. Ellman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$7.47  buy

 The Shadow Negotiation: How Women Can Master the Hidden Agendas That Determine Bargaining Success: Deborah M. Kolb, Judith Williams
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Health Robbers: A Close Look at Quackery in America: Steven Barrett M.D., William T. Jarvis Ph.D.
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$5.98  buy

 Just Research: Anne Enquist, Laurel Currie Oates
(Other, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Beyond L.A. Law
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 When Push Comes to Shove: A Practical Guide to Mediating Disputes: Karl A. Slaikeu
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Violence Against Women: Philosophical Perspectives
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 A Guide to Asset Protection: How to Keep What's Legally Yours: Robert F. Klueger
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.97  buy

 The Entrepreneur's Guide to Business Law: Constance E. Bagley, Craig E. Dauchy
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 GIS and Land Records: The ArcGIS Parcel Data Model: Nancy Von Meyer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$19.06  buy

 The Missing Girl: Norma Fox Mazer
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Unholy Trinity: How the Vatican's Nazi Networks Betrayed Western Intelligence to the Soviets: John Loftus, Mark Aarons
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$6.89  buy

 A Coffin for Dimitrios: Eric Ambler
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 She Who Watches: Harrison James, Patricia Rushford
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Miracle at Philadelphia: The Story of the Constitutional Convention May to September 1787, Library Edition: Catherine Drinker Bowen
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.35  buy

 When Parents Disagree and What You Can Do About It: Roberta Israeloff, Ron Taffel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page