Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Parenting & Family > Interpersonal Relations
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Parenting & Family (175)
 Activities (5)
 Aging (7)
 Child Development (10)
 Conflict Resolution (4)
 Death & Grief (9)
 Eldercare (2)
 Family Relationships (10)
 Friendship (2)
 Interpersonal Relations (11)
 Love & Romance (22)
 Marriage (20)
 Parenting (2)
 Pregnancy & Childbirth (5)
 Sexuality (7)
 Siblings (1)
 Other (101)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2488Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
11 items in Interpersonal Relations

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Highly Sensitive Person in Love: How Your Relationships Can Thrive When the World Overwhelms You: Elaine Aron
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 How to Make Anyone Fall in Love With You: Leil Lowndes
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Art of Relationships: How to Create Togetherness That Works: Jan Fritsen
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$4.99  buy

 When Parents Disagree and What You Can Do About It: Roberta Israeloff, Ron Taffel
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Making Sense of the Men in Your Life: What Makes Them Tick, What Ticks You Off, and How to Live in Harmony: Kevin Leman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.88  buy

 Endless Passion: Night Magic tender Touch sweet Mystery: Lynn Emery
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Creative Romance: Your Complete Guide To Romance, Dating And Romantic Relationships: Jeremy Reis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$8.42  buy

 Owner's Manual: The Essential Guide to the One You Love: Arielle Ford, Beth Goodman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Courting Disaster, Intimate Stalking, Culture, and Criminal Justice: Intimate Stalking, Culture, and Criminal Justice: Jennifer Dunn
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$15.30  buy

 Approval Addiction: Overcoming Your Need to Please Everyone: Joyce Meyer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The New Couple: Why the Old Rules Don't Work and What Does: Maurice Taylor, Seana McGee
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 1