Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Home & Garden
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (75)
 Decorating (20)
 Design & Construction (5)
 Equipment, Appliances & Supplies (2)
 Gardening (34)
 Home Furnishings (3)
 Home Repair (1)
 Outdoor & Recreational Areas (1)
 Remodeling & Renovation (4)
 Other (17)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2522Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
75 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Garden of Friends: Penny Pierce Rose
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 A Guide to the Great Gardens of the Philadelphia Region: Adam Levine, Rob Cardillo
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$10.84  buy

 A West Coast Kitchen Garden: Growing Culinary Herbs and Vegetables: Andrew Yeoman
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$6.54  buy

 Attracting Butterflies and Hummingbirds: Watch Your Garden Come Alive With Beauty on the Wing: Sally Roth
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Axis Submarine Successes of World War Two: German, Italian, and Japanese Submarine Successes, 1939-1945: Jurgen Rohwer
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$25.00  buy

 Beautiful Easy Herbs: How to Get the Most from Herbs--In Your Garden and in Your Home: Laurence Sombke
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Bone Key: Les Standiford
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$4.10  buy

 California's Changing Landscapes: Diversity and Conservation of California Vegetation: California Native Plant Society, Michael G. Barbour
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Care-Free Plants: A Guide to Grow the 200 Hardiest Low-Maintenance, Long-Living Beauties
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Classic Houses of the Twenties: J.D. Loizeaux
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.93  buy

 Clean & Simple: A Back-To-Basics Approach to Cleaning Your Home: Christine Halvorson, Ken Sheldon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Clean House!: Alison Haynes
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Cleaning And The Meaning Of Life: Simple Solutions to Declutter Your Home and Beautify Your Life: Paula Jhung
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Colorado, 1870-2000, Revisited: The History Behind the Images: John Fielder, Thomas J. Noel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.69  buy

 Complete Guide to Vegetables, Fruits & Herbs
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Cottage Style: Mary Wynn Ryan, Publications International Ltd
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Cottage: America's Favorite Home Inside And Out: Louis Wasserman, M. Caren Connolly
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$5.74  buy

 Crazy Mosaic: Sarah Kelly, Tracy Bell Graivier, Tracy Graivier Bell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Crazy Mosaic: Sarah Kelly, Tracy Bell Graivier, Tracy Graivier Bell
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Curb Appeal
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page