Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (361)
 Americas (5)
 Ancient History (10)
 Civilization (9)
 Current Events (13)
 Essays (1)
 Europe (16)
 Historiography (1)
 Jewish (18)
 Medieval (6)
 Military (93)
 Modern History by Century (55)
 Native American (6)
 Reference (5)
 Renaissance (2)
 Soviet Union (1)
 Study & Teaching (1)
 United States (73)
 World (26)
 Other (168)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2427Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
361 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 See, I Told You So: Rush Limbaugh
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Whiskey Rebels: A Novel: David Liss
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Making a Nation: The United States and Its People, Volume II: James Oakes, Jan Lewis, Michael McGerr, Nick Cullather
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Longest Winter: The Battle of the Bulge and the Epic Story of WWII's Most Decorated Platoon: Alex Kershaw
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 History of the World: J. M. Roberts
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The Heritage of World Civilizations: Brief: Albert Craig, Donald Kagan, Frank M. Turner, Steven E. Ozment
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 In My Hands: Memories of a Holocaust Rescuer: Irene Gut Opdyke, Jennifer Armstrong
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The True History of Chocolate: Michael D. Coe, Sophie D. Coe
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The 6 Sacred Stones: Matthew Reilly
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Scotland: The Story of a Nation: Magnus Magnusson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Personal Memoirs: Ulysses S. Grant
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Battles and Leaders of the Civil War: Retreat With Honor: Robert U. Johnson
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Reading The Enemy's Mind: Inside Star Gate--America's Psychic Espionage Program: Jack (FWD) Anderson, Paul H. Smith
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Pearl Harbor and the Coming of the Pacific War: A Brief History With Documents and Essays: Akira Iriye
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 World Hunger: Twelve Myths: Calif.) Institute for Food and Development Policy (Oakland, Frances Moore Lappe, Joseph Collin, Joseph Collins
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 A Concise History of the Middle East: Arthur Goldschmidt
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 A Concise History of the Middle East: Arthur Goldschmidt
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Squire: Tamora Pierce
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Jane's Submarines: War Beneath the Waves from 1776 to the Present Day: Robert Hutchinson
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Democracy in America: Alexis De Tocqueville, J. P. Mayer
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page