Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > True Crime > General
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
True Crime (29)
 Espionage (2)
 General (17)
 Other (15)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2444Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
17 items in General

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Show No Fear: Perri O'Shaughnessy
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cockatiels at Seven: Donna Andrews
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Crime Signals: How to Spot A Criminal Before You Become A Victim: David Givens
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Spiders of Allah: Travels of an Unbeliever on the Frontline of Holy War: James Hider
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Weep for the Living: Abigail Padgett, Anne Butler
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$4.99  buy

 She Who Watches: Harrison James, Patricia Rushford
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Golden Gulag: Prisons, Surplus, Crisis, and Opposition in Globalizing California: Ruth Wilson Gilmore
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Unholy Trinity: How the Vatican's Nazi Networks Betrayed Western Intelligence to the Soviets: John Loftus, Mark Aarons
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$6.92  buy

 The Hollywood Connection: The True Story of Organized Crime in Hollywood: Michael Munn
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.82  buy

 America the Vulnerable: The Threat of Chemical and Biological Warfare: Joseph D. Douglass Jr., Neil C. Livingstone
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$9.05  buy

 Famous Financial Fiascos: John Train
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$6.21  buy

 Right to Counsel: A Lawyer's Struggle to Defend a Serial Killer: James William Potts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$8.67  buy

 Watergate in American Memory: How We Remember, Forget, and Reconstruct the Past: Michael Schudson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Timer Game: Susan Arnoult Smith
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Testosterone: James Robert Baker
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Godfathers: Lives and Crimes of the Mafia Mobsters: Roberto Olla
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.27  buy

 Legend of the Tumbleweed: Kirby Jonas
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$5.64  buy

Page 1 of 1