Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Business & Economics > Finance
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (324)
 Accounting (16)
 Advertising & Promotion (9)
 Banks & Banking (5)
 Careers (24)
 Commerce (3)
 Consumer Behavior (6)
 Corporate Finance (9)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (7)
 E-Commerce (1)
 Economics (34)
 Entrepreneurship (12)
 Finance (26)
 Government & Business (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (11)
 Industries (37)
 International (7)
 Labor (5)
 Leadership (24)
 Management (54)
 Marketing (22)
 Money & Monetary Policy (2)
 New Business Enterprises (6)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (1)
 Organizational Behavior (10)
 Personal Finance (30)
 Real Estate (18)
 Reference (7)
 Sales & Selling (17)
 Taxation (6)
 Other (163)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2445Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
26 items in Finance

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Essentials of Finance and Accounting for Nonfinancial Managers: Edward Fields
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Understanding the Corporate Annual Report: Nuts, Bolts, and a Few Loose Screws: Aileen Ormiston, Lyn M. Fraser
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$25.97  buy

 How to Make Money in Stocks Desk Diary 2004: William O'Neil
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Techniques of Financial Analysis: A Guide to Value Creation: Erich A. Helfert
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Finance and Accounting for Nonfinancial Managers: J. Fred Weston, Samuel C. Weaver
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Financial Planning Process Course
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$54.54  buy

 Multinational Business Finance: Arthur I. Stonehill, David K. Eiteman, Michael H. Moffett
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$5.88  buy

 Financial Reporting And Analysis.: Daniel W. Collins, Lawrence Revsine, W. Bruce Johnson
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Famous Financial Fiascos: John Train
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$6.20  buy

 Sense and Nonsense in Corporate Finance: Louis Lowenstein
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$5.10  buy

 The Options Workbook: Fundamental Spread Concepts and Strategies for Investors and Traders: Anthony J. Saliba
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$12.75  buy

 Development and Regulation of Non-Bank Financial Institutions: Jeffrey Carmichael, Michael Pomerleano, World Bank
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$26.53  buy

 CFO Insights: Achieving High Performance Through Finance Business Processing Outsourcing: Cedric Read, Michael Donnellan
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Options: Trading Strategies That Work: William F. Eng
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Biotech Investor's Bible: George Wolff
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Financing Your New or Growing Business: How Find and Raising Capital for Your Venture: Jon Zonderman, Ralph Alterowitz
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.03  buy

 Creating Value in a Regulated World: CFO Perspectives: Cedric Read
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$9.07  buy

 Soros: The Life and Times of a Messianic Billionaire: Michael T. Kaufman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 The New Finance: The Case Against Efficient Markets: Robert A. Haugen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$3.84  buy

 Financing Your Small Business: James E. Burk, Richard P. Lehmann
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.10  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page