Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Science & Technology > Earth Sciences
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Earth Sciences (27)
 Geography (15)
 Geology (10)
 Hydrology (1)
 Meteorology & Climatology (5)
 Mineralogy (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2452Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
27 items in Earth Sciences

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Semper Fi In The Sky: The Marine Air Battles Of World War II: Gerald Astor
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Island of California: A History of the Myth: Dora Beale Polk
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Diamonds the Antoinette Matlins Buying Guide: How to Select, Buy, Care for & Enjoy Diamonds With Confidence and Knowledge: Antoinette L. Matlins
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Rocks & Fossils: Arthur B. Busbey, David Roots, Paul Willis, Robert R. Coenraads
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Rock And Gem: Ra Bonewitz
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$12.26  buy

 Lost Subs: From the Hunley to the Kursk, the Greatest Submarines Ever Lost-And Found: Spencer Dunmore
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$2.99  buy

 GIS and Land Records: The ArcGIS Parcel Data Model: Nancy Von Meyer
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$19.06  buy

 Jungle Travel & Survival: John Walden
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Carl O. Sauer--A Tribute: Martin Kenzer
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Windjammers of the Pacific Rim: Jim Gibbs, Phillip Drucker
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$3.83  buy

 The Art of Geology: Eldridge M. Moores
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.20  buy

 Mission: The Birth of California, the Death of a Nationia: Margaret Wyman
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Geologic Tours in the Las Vegas Area: Expanded Edition: Becky Weimer Purkey, Ernest M. Duebendorfer, Eugene I. Smith, Jonathan G. Price
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$63.54  buy

 Creation's Tiny Mystery: Robert V. Gentry
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$10.79  buy

 Portrait of an Island: John Teal, Mildred Teal
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$6.46  buy

 Ice Blink: The Tragic Fate of Sir John Franklin's Lost Polar Expedition: Scott Cookman
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.22  buy

 Ice Age Earth: Late Quaternary Geology and Climate: A. G. Dawson, Alastair G. Dawson
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$35.00  buy

 Water Mysteries of Mesa Verde: Kenneth R. Wright
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$8.25  buy

 All the Wild and Lonely Places: Journeys in a Desert Landscape: Lawrence Hogue
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Hard Road West: History and Geology Along the Gold Rush Trail: Keith Heyer Meldahl
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page