 |
Yardsticks: Children in the Classroom Ages 4-14 A Resource for Parents and Teachers: Chip Wood
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Play Therapy With Children in Crisis: A Casebook for Practitioners
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
The Magic Lamp: Goal Setting for People Who Hate Setting Goals: Keith Ellis
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
cYWBJnNOjfjkQ~~_6.JPG) |
Identity: Youth and Crisis: Erik H. Erikson
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Why Do They Act That Way?: A Survival Guide To The Adolescent Brain For You And Your Teen: David Walsh, Nat Bennett
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
Supervision in Early Childhood Education: A Developmental Perspective: Joseph J. Caruso, M. Temple Fawcett
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Linguistic Categorization: John R. Taylor
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $36.48  |
|
 |
Case Studies in Child and Adolescent Psychopathology: Robin K. Morgan
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $17.19  |
|
 |
Adolescents and Their Families: An Introduction to Assessment and Intervention: Mark Worden
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Goal-free Living: How to Have the Life You Want Now!: S. Shapiro
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Problematic Behavior During Adolescence: Jeffrey J. Haugaard
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
Psychological Treatment of Older Adults: An Introductory Text
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $8.51  |
|
 |
Children and Play in the Holocaust: Games Among the Shadows: George Eisen
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $4.10  |
|
 |
Aggression And Depression Assessed Through Art: Using Draw-a-story To Identify Children And Adolescents At Risk: Rawley A. Silver
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $33.27  |
|
 |
Entering the Child's Mind: The Clinical Interview in Psychological Research and Practice: Herbert Ginsburg
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...
 $18.90  |
|
 |
Deviant Peer Influences in Programs for Youth: Problems And Solutions: Jennifer E. Lansford, Kenneth A. Dodge, Thomas J. Dishion
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $35.00  |
|
 |
Handbook of Mental Health Interventions in Children and Adolescents: An Integrated Developmental Approach: Steiner
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...
 $79.99  |
|
 |
Owner's Manual: The Essential Guide to the One You Love: Arielle Ford, Beth Goodman
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
The Violence of Men: New Techniques for Working With Abusive Families A Therapy of Social Action: Cloe Madanes, Dinah Smelzer, James P. Kiem
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...
 $4.99  |
|
 |
How to Make the Rest of Your Life the Best of Your Life: Art Linkletter, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...
 $6.42  |