Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (328)
 Accounting (15)
 Advertising & Promotion (7)
 Banks & Banking (5)
 Careers (22)
 Commerce (3)
 Consumer Behavior (6)
 Corporate Finance (9)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (7)
 E-Commerce (1)
 Economics (35)
 Entrepreneurship (13)
 Finance (27)
 Government & Business (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (12)
 Industries (35)
 International (7)
 Labor (5)
 Leadership (22)
 Management (55)
 Marketing (22)
 Money & Monetary Policy (2)
 New Business Enterprises (7)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (2)
 Organizational Behavior (10)
 Personal Finance (31)
 Real Estate (19)
 Reference (6)
 Sales & Selling (19)
 Taxation (6)
 Other (167)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2428Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
328 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Income Tax Fundamentals 2008: Gerald E. Whittenburg, Martha Altus-Buller
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Communication Works: Michael Gamble, Teri Kwal Gamble
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$73.22  buy

 The Essential Drucker: In One Volume the Best of Sixty Years of Peter Drucker's Essential Writings on Management: Peter F. Drucker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Essentials of Finance and Accounting for Nonfinancial Managers: Edward Fields
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Millionaire Maker's Guide to Creating A Cash Machine For Life: Turn What You Already Know into a Full-time Cash Machine: Loral Langemeier
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Titanium eBay: A Tactical Guide to Becoming a Millionaire Powerseller: Skip Mcgrath
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$5.48  buy

 Fierce Conversations: Achieving Success at Work & in Life, One Conversation at a Time: Susan Scott
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Loopholes Of The Rich: How The Rich Legally Make More Money And Pay Less Tax: Diane Kennedy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide To Buying Foreclosures: Todd Beitler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Elliott Wave Principle: Key to Stock Market Profits: A. J. Frost, Robert Rougelot Prechter
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$11.53  buy

 The Devil Wears Prada: Lauren Weisberger
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Margin of Safety: Risk-Averse Value Investing Strategies for the Thoughtful Investor: Seth A. Klarman
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$600.00  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide To The Bible: James S. Bell, Stan Campbell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Clean Tech Revolution: The Next Big Growth and Investment Opportunity: Clint Wilder, Ron Pernick
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Inmates Are Running the Asylum: Alan Cooper
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Sales Bible: The Ultimate Sales Resource: Jeffrey H. Gitomer
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$99.99  buy

 Manager's Toolkit: The 13 Skills Managers Need to Succeed: Richard A. Luecke
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Stock Split Secrets: Profiting from a Powerful, Predictable, Price-Moving Event: Miles
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Stop Sitting on Your Assets: How to Safely Leverage the Equity Trapped in Your Home and Transform It into a Constant Flow of Wealth and Security: Marian Snow
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Yankee Magazine's Panty Hose, Hot Peppers, Tea Bags, and More--for the Garden: 1,001 Ingenious Ways to Use Common Household Items to Control Weeds, Beat Pests, Cook Compost, Solve Problems, Make Tricky Jobs Easy, and Save Time
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page