Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (305)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (11)
 Business (7)
 Composers & Musicians (17)
 Educators (2)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (23)
 Historical (22)
 Literary (18)
 Medical (6)
 Military (16)
 Personal Memoirs (30)
 Philosophers (3)
 Political (4)
 Presidents & Heads of State (4)
 Religious (16)
 Rich & Famous (6)
 Royalty (8)
 Science & Technology (13)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (1)
 Sports (12)
 Women (20)
 Other (255)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2452Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
305 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Still Small Voices: Janet Wallach, John Wallach
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Jewish Comedy Catalog: Darryl Lyman
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Cathy; Reciped and Foodstyles of the Stars: Cathy Guisewite
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Fred Zinnemann: An Autobiography A Life in the Movies: Fred Zinnemann
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Films of Harrison Ford: Lee Pfeiffer, Michael Lewis
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Marilyn: The Ultimate Look at the Legend: James Haspiel
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Baseball Rookies Encyclopedia: The Most Authoritative Guide to Baseball's First-Year Players: Dave Zeman, David Nemec
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Mooneshine Logs: Francis Stokes
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Dining With Proust: Alain Senderens, Anne Borrel, Jean-Bernard Naudin
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 My Seven Years in Captivity: Tails And Misadventures in the San Diego Zoo: Bill Seaton
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 He Loves Me, He Loves Me Not: A Memoir of Finding Faith, Hope, and Happily Ever After: Trish Ryan
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Semper Fi In The Sky: The Marine Air Battles Of World War II: Gerald Astor
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 In the Footsteps of a Prophet: Jerry Savelle
(Book, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Ivy: Julie Hearn
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 An American Prophet's Record: The Diaries and Journals of Joseph Smith
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Bible B.a.b.e.s: The Inside Dish on Divine Divas: Andrea Stephens
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Sketches from the Ranch: A Montana Memoir: Dan Aadland
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Witness: One of the Great Foreign Correspondents of the Twentieth Century Tells Her Story: Ruth Gruber
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Confessions of the World's Greatest Gate-Crasher: Dion Rich: Charlie Jones
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Confessions of the World's Greatest Gate-Crasher: Dion Rich: Charlie Jones
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$1.99  buy

Page 1 of 16

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page