Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books > Biography & Autobiography > Artists, Architects, Photographers
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (297)
 Artists, Architects, Photographers (10)
 Business (5)
 Composers & Musicians (13)
 Educators (2)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (19)
 Historical (20)
 Literary (21)
 Medical (5)
 Military (16)
 Personal Memoirs (31)
 Philosophers (4)
 Political (5)
 Presidents & Heads of State (4)
 Reference (1)
 Religious (19)
 Rich & Famous (3)
 Royalty (8)
 Science & Technology (10)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (1)
 Sports (13)
 Women (21)
 Other (249)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2495Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
10 items in Artists, Architects, Photographers

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Women Of The Beat Generation: The Writers, Artists And Muses At The Heart Of A Revolution: Brenda Knight
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Story of E.H. Shepard: The Man Who Drew Pooh: Arthur Chandler
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$3.25  buy

 Diane Arbus: A Biography: Patricia Bosworth
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Living Architecture: A Biography of H. H. Richardson: Cervin Robinson, Henry Handel Richardson, James F. O'Gorman
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$7.81  buy

 Belinda: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.10  buy

 Women Artists: Margaret Barlow
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$9.88  buy

 Great Work!: An Overview of Contemporary British Columbia Artists: Melanie Gold, Rob Kruyt
(Book, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$5.13  buy

 Walker Evans: James R. Mellow
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Life And Works Of Alfred Bestall: Illustrator Of Rupert Bear: Caroline G. Bott
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$5.75  buy

 Duveen: S. N. Behrman, Saul Steinberg
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$4.99  buy

Page 1 of 1