Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (36)
 Architecture & Design (43)
 Art & Photography (147)
 Biography & Autobiography (334)
 Business & Economics (315)
 Children & Teens (104)
 Computers & Internet (79)
 Cooking (184)
 Education & Teaching (225)
 Fiction & Literature (366)
 History (389)
 Hobbies & Crafts (42)
 Home & Garden (69)
 Humor & Games (57)
 Law (115)
 Mathematics (29)
 Medical (158)
 Mind & Body (429)
 Nature & Animals (123)
 Parenting & Family (175)
 Performing Arts (126)
 Philosophy (75)
 Psychology (231)
 Reference & Study Aids (127)
 Religion & Spirituality (389)
 Science & Technology (281)
 Social Science & Politics (522)
 Sports & Recreation (149)
 Transportation (43)
 Travel (131)
 True Crime (32)
 Other (361)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goodwill_industries_of_san_diego-books (2102Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 2102
Member since Mar-08-07 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3197 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Eyes of God: John Marco
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$3.90  buy

 The Book Of Latina Women: 150 Vidas of Passion, Strength, and Success: Sylvia Mendoza
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$4.30  buy

 M4M: For an Hour or Forever; the Gay Man's Guide to Finding Love Online: Jack Mauro
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Teeth: Does Your Value Proposition Have Any? Crystalize, Condense & Calibrate Your Message: Michael A. Boylan
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition with very minor wear, if any. 100% of your purchase... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Dalek Empire: The Scripts: N
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$3.40  buy

 License to Drive in California
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The First Amendment-The Challenge of New Technology: Sig Mickelson
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$2.98  buy

 Who Grows Up in the Ocean?: A Book About Ocean Animals and Their Offspring: Theresa Longenecker
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$5.79  buy

 Nobody Does It Better: Why French Home Cooking Is Still the Best in the World: Trish Deseine
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$5.86  buy

 I Inherited a Fortune: Barbara J. Chesser, Paul J. Meyer
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Memories: Claudette Marie Muhammad
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$5.05  buy

 For Dad: Parragon
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Ancient Greece In Film And Popular Culture: Gideon Nisbet
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$19.20  buy

 An Explanation of the Birds: A Novel: Antonio Lobo Antunes
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition: may have light corner bends, light scuffing to cover.... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Organizational Behavior: Emerging Realities for the Workplace Revolution: Mary Ann Young Von Glinow, Steven Lattimore McShane
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Hope's Path: Carrie Carr
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$4.36  buy

 Santa Barbara Museum of Art: Selected Works: Nancy Doll, Robert Henning Jr., Santa Barbara Museum of Art, Susan Tai
(Book, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$6.58  buy

 The Portuguese Empire in Asia, 1500-1700: A Political and Economic History: Sanjay Subrahmanyam
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable: may have one or all of the following; light corner bends, scuff... More info...

$45.00  buy

 Trail Runner's Guide to San Diego: 50 Great City and Country Runs: Jerry Schad
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$6.96  buy

 Orchids: A Splendid Obsession: Brian Rittershausen, Linda Burgess
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good Condition: may have light corner bends, scuff marks, wear to dust... More info...

$2.21  buy

Page 1 of 160

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page