Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > golfingisgreat888 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (4)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (1)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (2)
 Medical (2)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
golfingisgreat888 (439Feedback is 100 to 499) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 439
Member since Dec-01-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
31 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fundamentals of Heat and Mass Transfer: Adrienne S. Lavine, David P. Dewitt, Frank P. Incropera, Theordore L. Bergman
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FREE UPGRADE to expedited shipping (just pay for standard). Book never... More info...

$169.99  buy

 Fundamentals of Heat and Mass Transfer: Adrienne S. Lavine, David P. Dewitt, Frank P. Incropera, Theordore L. Bergman
(Other, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: ####BRAND NEW BOOK. FREE UPGRADE to expedited shipping (just pay for... More info...

$169.99  buy

 The Enjoyment of Music: An Introduction to Perceptive Listening: Joseph MacHlis, Machlis
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book ONLY. Standard used book. It's in fair-good condition. serial... More info...

$45.99  buy

 Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry: Albert Lehninger, Michael M. Cox
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: FREE UPGRADE to expedited shipping (so you just select & pay for standard... More info...

$81.90  buy

 Lehninger Principles of Biochemistry: Albert Lehninger, Michael M. Cox
(Other, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book BARELY USED!!! FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING (so you just select... More info...

$80.00  buy

 Experiencing the World's Religions: Tradition, Challenge, and Change: Michael Molloy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd edition as pictured. Paperback. Book used - cover edgewear -... More info...

$62.88  buy

 College Physics: Alan Giambattista, Betty McCarthy Richardson, Betty Richardson, Robert C. Richardson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 2nd edition as pictured. Used book. Show signs of used. Shelfwears on... More info...

$34.00  buy

 Quantitative Methods for Business: David R. Anderson, Dennis J. Sweeney, Thomas A. Williams
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: With CD. I will ship it EXPEDITED no matter you pay for standard or... More info...

$22.24  buy

 Democracy Under Pressure: An Introduction to the American Political System: David Wise, Milton C. Cummings
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover 10th edition. Used book. Show signs of used. Shelfwears on... More info...

$47.99  buy

 Crazy Love: A Memoir: Leslie Morgan Steiner
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I will ship it EXPEDITED no matter you pay for standard or expedited... More info...

$6.88  buy

 Nachalo Book 2: Donald K. Jarvis, Gerard L. Ervin, Larry McLellan, Sophia Lubensky
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book as pictured. Notes throughout book and inside covers, cover has bumped... More info...

$61.88  buy

 The Brief Penguin Handbook with Exercises: Lester Faigley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd edition by Faigley. Book as pictured. Standard used book. Some... More info...

$38.88  buy

 Prentice Hall Physical Science: Concepts in Action: David Frank, Sophia Yancopoulos
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Marking/highlighting in text...exterior does show wear...used book...bent... More info...

$73.99  buy

 Principles of Managerial Finance: Lawrence J. Gitman
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 11th edition as pictured. It is a used book. It shows signs of used, but... More info...

$59.99  buy

 Algebra I: Expressions, Equations, and Applications: Paul A. Foerster
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Used book. Show signs of used. Shelfwears on corners. Highlight and/or... More info...

$49.99  buy

 The Brief Penguin Handbook: Lester Faigley
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 3rd edition by Faigley. Book as pictured. Standard used book. Some... More info...

$28.80  buy

 Development Through the Lifespan: Laura E. Berk
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. I will ship it EXPEDITED no matter you pay for standard or... More info...

$9.99  buy

 A History of World Societies: John P. McKay
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Green cover. 7th ed. Volume 1: To 1715. Marking/highlighting in... More info...

$43.99  buy

 World Explorer: People, Places, and Cultures: James B. Kracht
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book as pictured. 708 pages as listed, but published in 2005 rather than... More info...

$43.99  buy

 Algebra I, 1994: P. Foerster
(Hardcover)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: STUDENT EDITION. Used book. Show signs of used. Shelfwears on corners.... More info...

$49.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page