Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > golf_ballman > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (9)
 Business & Economics (4)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Education & Teaching (7)
 Fiction & Literature (34)
 History (13)
 Humor & Games (2)
 Law (5)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (11)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Parenting & Family (4)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (7)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (11)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (3)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (12)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
golf_ballman (239Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.4%
Feedback Score: 239
Member since Apr-16-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Atlanta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
87 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Cross Country: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition! Like off the bookstore shelf and gift ready! No remainder... More info...

$2.98  buy

 Ice Hunt: James Rollins
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: En Espanol!! Spanish title "Artico". Brand New. More info...

$1.48  buy

 The Dangerous Days of Daniel X: James Patterson, Michael Ledwidge
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor reading creases in binding. No creases in covers. No markings in... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Feel the Heat: Cindy Gerard
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition! Like off the bookstore shelf and gift ready! No remainder... More info...

$3.98  buy

 The Bodies Left Behind: Jeffery Deaver
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition! Like off the bookstore shelf and gift ready! Not a volume... More info...

$1.79  buy

 Executive Privilege: Phillip Margolin
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just minor shelf wear. No markings in book. Pages crisp and tight. Not a... More info...

$1.48  buy

 The Rising Tide: A Novel of World War II: Jeff Shaara
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost mint except for minor shelf wear. No creases in binding or covers.... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Shadow of Power: A Paul Madriani Novel: Steve Martini
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No creases. No markings. Never read. Not a volume seller with thousands of... More info...

$1.48  buy

 The Reapers: A Thriller: John Connolly
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition! Like off the bookstore shelf! Not a volume seller with... More info...

$1.48  buy

 Gardens Of The Moon: Steven Erikson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Would be in mint condition except for small 1/4 tear at bottom of front... More info...

$2.08  buy

 Heaven and Hell: My Life in the Eagles (1974-2001): Don Felder, Wendy Holden
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost mint except for minor shelf wear. No creases in binding or covers.... More info...

$7.48  buy

 Secret of the Seventh Son: Glenn Cooper
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint condition! Like off the bookstore shelf and gift ready! Not a volume... More info...

$1.46  buy

 Foreign Body: Robin Cook
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost mint except for minor shelf wear. No creases in binding or covers.... More info...

$1.58  buy

 Woman of a Thousand Secrets: Barbara Wood
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EN ESPANOL! Spanish copy! No creases in binding. Small pen mark on front... More info...

$4.98  buy

 At the King's Command: Susan Wiggs
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great copy. No markings in book. No creases in covers. Normal reading... More info...

$1.48  buy

 The Enchantress of Florence: Salman Rushdie
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Mint condition! Like off the bookstore shelf and gift ready! No remainder... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Dark of the Sun: Wilbur Smith
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Great copy. One very minor reading creases. No creases in covers. Pages... More info...

$2.10  buy

 Black Belt Negotiating: Become a Master Negotiator Using Powerful Lessons from the Martial Arts: 'michael Soon Lee, Grant Tabuchi
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost mint except for minor shelf wear. No remainder mark. No creases in... More info...

$1.78  buy

 Aztec Fire: Gary Jennings, Junius Podrug, Robert Gleason
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Former library book with usual stickers. Otherwise would be graded as like... More info...

$2.58  buy

 Running Blind: Lee Child
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Almost mint except for minor shelf wear. No remainder mark. No creases in... More info...

$3.98  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page