Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goata51 > Books > Law
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Law (15)
 Arbitration & Mediation (1)
 Child Advocacy (2)
 Environmental (1)
 Other (13)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goata51 (3156Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
15 items in Law

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Raising Positive Kids in a Negative World: Zig Ziglar
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: All is tight and intact, and clean. minor bumps to the dustcover. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Dare to Discipline: James Dobson
(Paperback, 1977)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: A Christian Psychologist offers Urgent Avice to Parents and Teachers. More info...

$0.75  buy

 52 Simple Ways to Build Your Child's Self-Esteem and Confidence: Jan Dargatz
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very good condition inside and the outside has minor... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Our Hopes, Our Dreams: A Vision for America: Gary Lee Bauer
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Our Hopes Our Dreams (A Vision for America) by Gary L. Bauer. This is a 164... More info...

$1.75  buy

 A Dictionary of Arbitration and Its Terms: Labor, Commercial, International A Concise Encyclopedia of Peaceful Dispute Settlement
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Dictionary of Arbitration is a 334 page hardcovered book with dustcover... More info...

$7.00  buy

 What Should Parents Expect: John M. Drescher
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: What Should Parents Expect? by John M. Drescher a 96 page book. The... More info...

$4.00  buy

 How to Develop Your Child's Temperament: Beverly Lahaye
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very good condition inside and out with only minor... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Fathering a Son: Jerry Rohrbach, Paul Heidebrecht
(Book, 1979)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very good condition inside and out with only minor... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Dr. Dobson Answers Your Questions: James Dobson
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very good condition inside and out with minor shelfware... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Raising Your Child Not Your Voice: Duane Cuthbertson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very, very good condition inside and out with only minor... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Over the Counter: A Pharmacist Tells How to Keep Your Family Healthy - And What to Do When It Isn't: Dan Little, Faye Lind
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very, very good condition inside and out with only minor... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Save Our Planet: 750 Everyday Ways You Can Help Clean Up the Earth: Diane MacEachern
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is like new with only minor shelfware. All is tight and pages are... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Fingernail Moon: The True Story of a Mother's Flight to Protect Her Daughter: Janie Webster
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The true story of a mother's flight to [protect her daughter. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Single Mothers Raising Sons: Bobbie Reed
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: For every mother asked? More info...

$1.00  buy

 Christian Child-Rearing and Personality Development: Paul D. Meier
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good

$1.50  buy

Page 1 of 1