Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > goata51 > Books > Biography & Autobiography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (48)
 Composers & Musicians (2)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (2)
 Literary (3)
 Political (1)
 Religious (23)
 Rich & Famous (2)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Other (25)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
goata51 (3152Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
48 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Hollow: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read twice. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Embraced by the Light: Betty J. Eadie, Curtis Taylor
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Embraced By The Light by Betty J. Eadie is a 147 page hardcover book with... More info...

$3.50  buy

 The Cat Who Dropped a Bombshell: Lilian Jackson Braun
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Large Print edition. More info...

$2.50  buy

 The Bridge Across Forever: Richard Bach
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very good condition inside and out with only minor... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Nobody Nowhere: The Extraordinary Autobiography of an Autistic: Donna Williams
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Nobody Nowhere by Donna Williams a 219 page hardcover book with dustcover.... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Just As I Am: The Autobiography of Billy Graham: Billy Graham
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A great Autobiography. Clean pages. Strong bind. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Intense Moments With the Savior: Learning to Feel: Ken Gire
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Special edition from the Billy Graham Evangelistic Association. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Out of the Blue: Orel Hershiser: Jerry B. Jenkins, Orel Hershiser
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Orel Hershiser Out Of the Blue, by Orel Hershiser and Jerry B. Jenkins, is... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Rekindled/How to Keep the Warmth in Marriage: Jerry B. Jenkins, Jill Williams, Pat Williams
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very, very good condition inside and out with only minor... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Outcry in the Barrio: Freddie Garcia, Ninfa Garcia
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Outcry in the Barrio by Freddie and Ninfa Garcia is a 224 page softcover... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Papa, My Father: A Celebration of Dads: Leo F. Buscaglia
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very, very good condition inside and out with hardly any... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Hired Man's Christmas: George Givens
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This book is like new with only minor shelfware. All is tight and pages are... More info...

$4.00  buy

 In His Steps: Charles Monroe Sheldon
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Graduate's Edition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Treasure in Clay: The Autobiography of Fulton J Sheen: Fulton J. Sheen
(Book, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: The Autobiography of Fulton J. Sheen. More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Apostle: A Life of Paul: John Pollock
(Book, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A life of Paul. More info...

$2.50  buy

 My Life: In Spite of Myself!: Marc Eliot, Roy Clark
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: My Life Inspite of Myself is a 224 page hardcovered book by Roy Clark with... More info...

$4.00  buy

 From Ashes to Glory: Conflicts and Victories on and Beyond the Football Field: Bill McCartney, David L. Diles
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: From Ashes To Glory by Bill McCartney a 2646 page hardcover book with... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Christ in the Passover: Ceil Rosen, Moishe Rosen
(Paperback, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Christ In The Passover by Ceil and Moishe Rosen and 112 page book. The... More info...

$2.50  buy

 The True Joy of Positive Living: An Autobiography: Norman Vincent Peale
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: This copy is in very good condition inside with only minor shelfware,... More info...

$2.00  buy

 I Gave God Time: Ann Kiemel Anderson
(Book, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is in very good condition with only minor shelfware. All is tight... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page