 |
The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN GREAT CONDITION, may have some light wear around corners,... More info...
 $6.25  |
|
 |
Loving Frank: A Novel: Nancy Horan
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, I have other books listed by same... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, has some light shelf wear or bruised... More info...
 $3.48  |
|
 |
And the Shofar Blew: Francine Rivers
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN GREAT CONDITION, may have some light wear around corners,... More info...
 $375.00  |
|
 |
Home from Nowhere: Remaking Our Everyday World for the Twenty-First Century: James Howard Kunstler
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN GREAT CONDITION, has some light cover wear (Slight curl to... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
People of the River: W. Michael Gear
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, I have other books listed by same... More info...
 $1.15  |
|
 |
The Big House: A Century in the Life of an American Summer Home: George Howe Colt
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, might have some light shelf wear, may... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
This Is Not a Pipe: Michel Foucault
(Paperback, 1983)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, I have other books listed by same... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
People of the Lakes: Kathleen O'Neal Gear
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, I have other books listed by same... More info...
 $1.45  |
|
 |
Mallets Aforethought: A Home Repair Is Homicide Mystery: Sarah Graves
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, I have other books listed by same... More info...
 $1.95  |
|
 |
Rococo: A Novel: Adriana Trigiani
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, I have other books listed by same... More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
The Evolution of Useful Things: Henry Petroski
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, I have other books listed by same... More info...
 $2.49  |
|
 |
Looking Around: A Journey Through Architecture: Witold Rybczynski
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LOOKS LIKE NEW, Attractive. Shows NO signs of wear, some LIGHT underlining... More info...
 $3.30  |
|
 |
The Tower: Simon Clark
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: LOOKS BRAND NEW! The faintest spine lines, may have other books listed by... More info...
 $0.79  |
|
 |
Most Beautiful House in the World: Witold Rybczynski
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, some yellowing of pagesI have other... More info...
 $3.75  |
|
 |
House: A Memoir: Michael Ruhlman
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: GREAT BOOK IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, MIGHT HAVE SOME LIGHT SHELF WEAR SAME... More info...
 $2.15  |
|
 |
A Good House: Building a Life on the Land: Richard Manning
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. May have other books listed by same... More info...
 $1.99  |
|
 |
At Winter's End: Robert Silverberg
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, might have some light shelf wear, may... More info...
 $0.99  |
|
 |
Interior Design With Feng Shui: Sarah Rossbach
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, has some light shelf wear, may have... More info...
 $2.24  |
|
 |
Report from Ground Zero: Dennis Smith
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. May have other books listed by same... More info...
 $5.99  |