Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > gncbooks > Books > Home & Garden  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Home & Garden (17)
 Decorating (2)
 Do-It-Yourself (5)
 Gardening (3)
 Home Repair (4)
 Remodeling & Renovation (3)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gncbooks (297Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
17 items in Home & Garden

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ready, Set, Sold!: Make $10,000 to $100,000 More When You Sell Your Home!: Michael Corbett
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. NEVER BEEN READ. SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$1.98  buy

 Lawn Geek: Tips and Tricks for the Ultimate Turf from the Guru of Grass: Trey Rogers
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. NEVER BEEN READ. SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$8.45  buy

 Ready, Set, Sold!: Make $10,000 to $100,000 More When You Sell Your Home!: Michael Corbett
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. NEVER BEEN READ.SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER MARK.... More info...

$1.95  buy

 The Tuff Chix Guide to Easy Home Improvement: Paige Hemmis
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. NEVER BEEN READ. SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$1.80  buy

 Raw Deal: A Novel: Les Standiford
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. May have black remainder mark. Some shelfwear marks. MOST... More info...

$3.50  buy

 Home Therapy: Fast, Easy, Affordable Makeovers: Lauri Ward
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. NEVER BEEN READ. SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$11.95  buy

 Home Therapy: Fast, Easy, Affordable Makeovers: Lauri Ward
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK.NEVER BEEN READ... SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$9.95  buy

 Chix Can Fix: 100 Home-Improvement Projects and True Tales From The Diva Of Do-It-Yourself: Norma Vally
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. NEVER BEEN READ. SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Deal to Die for: A Novel: Les Standiford
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW BOOK! May have a remainder mark. Some shelfwear marks. Most orders ship... More info...

$3.93  buy

 Bob Vila's Guide to Buying Your Dream House: Bob Vila, Carl Oglesby
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. May have a black remainder mark.Some shelfwear marks.MOST... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Presidential Deal: Les Standiford
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book Never been read. May have a black remainder mark.Some... More info...

$8.95  buy

 No Place Like Home: Staying In, Kicking Back, and Living it Up: Michelle Kehm
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never been read. Black remainder mark.. Some shelfwear .... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Beautiful Madness: James Dodson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. NEVER BEEN READ. SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$8.80  buy

 Chix Can Fix: 100 Home-Improvement Projects and True Tales From The Diva Of Do-It-Yourself: Norma Vally
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK.NEVER BEEN READ... SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$6.95  buy

 Beautiful Madness: James Dodson
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK.NEVER BEEN READ... SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$14.95  buy

 Chix Can Fix: 100 Home-Improvement Projects and True Tales From The Diva Of Do-It-Yourself: Norma Vally
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK.NEVER BEEN READ... SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$9.95  buy

 A Noble Function: How U-Haul Moved America: Krueger Luke
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. NEVER BEEN READ.SOME SHELFWEAR MARKS.. BLACK REMAINDER... More info...

$5.95  buy

Page 1 of 1