Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gna12 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (1)
 Education & Teaching (6)
 Law (1)
 Mathematics (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Psychology (3)
 Science & Technology (1)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gna12 (93Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 93
Member since Sep-09-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Piscataway, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Elementary Classroom Management: Lessons from Research And Practice: Andrew J. Mignano, Carol Simon Weinstein
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: GREAT book! overall great condition. Some page corners are bent, including... More info...

$44.99  buy

 Seeing the Whole Through Social Studies: Tarry Lindquist
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition. Marks in less than 10% of book. Minor shelf wear. More info...

$18.79  buy

 Creating Literacy Instruction For All Students In Grades 4 To 8: Mylabschool: Thomas G. Gunning
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent condition! No marks. Shelf wear. Some pages may have fold marks.... More info...

$35.00  buy

 The Family Of Adoption: Joyce Maguire Pavao
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is like BRAND NEW. no marks, very minor shelf wear. More info...

$4.25  buy

 Helping Abused And Traumatized Children: Integrating Directive And Nondirective Approaches: Eliana Gil, John (FWD) Briere
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks new! No marks in and out. More info...

$27.21  buy

 Emotion-Regulating Play Thereapy with ADHD Children: Staying With Playing: Enrico Gnaulati
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Clean inside and out. More info...

$29.99  buy

 Short-Term Couple Therapy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Never used. Clean inside and out! More info...

$27.30  buy

 The Trouble with Theory: The Educational Costs of Postmodernism: Gavin Kitching
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New! In plastic. More info...

$27.56  buy

 Investigating Real Data in the Classroom: Expanding Children's Understanding of Math and Science
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good book. Highlighting in about 5% of book. Minor shelf wear.Used... More info...

$12.59  buy

 Value Methodology: A Pocket Guide to Reduce Cost and Improve Value Through Function Analysis: Lawrence D. Miles Value Foundation
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW! no marks in and out. More info...

$7.89  buy

 Introducing Students to Scientific Inquiry: How Do We Know What We Know?: Alan N. Rudnitsky, Susan Etheredge
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: No marks. Minor shelf wear and pages on bottom right corner are slightly... More info...

$18.29  buy

Page 1 of 1