Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > gmara42 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (41)
 Architecture & Design (45)
 Art & Photography (187)
 Biography & Autobiography (210)
 Business & Economics (135)
 Children & Teens (135)
 Computers & Internet (38)
 Cooking (299)
 Education & Teaching (193)
 Fiction & Literature (212)
 History (344)
 Hobbies & Crafts (46)
 Home & Garden (36)
 Humor & Games (28)
 Law (77)
 Mathematics (16)
 Medical (82)
 Mind & Body (124)
 Nature & Animals (73)
 Parenting & Family (72)
 Performing Arts (93)
 Philosophy (61)
 Psychology (105)
 Reference & Study Aids (52)
 Religion & Spirituality (164)
 Science & Technology (199)
 Social Science & Politics (394)
 Sports & Recreation (43)
 Transportation (25)
 Travel (64)
 True Crime (21)
 Other (308)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
gmara42 (11369Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 11369
Member since Oct-24-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
2186 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Ultimate Weight Solution: The 7 Keys to Weight Loss Freedom: Dr. Phil McGraw
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #2198 Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. NO marks... More info...

$11.44  buy

 Hot, Flat, and Crowded: Why We Need a Green Revolution--and How It Can Renew America: Thomas L. Friedman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #1116 LEATHER BOUND SIGNED FIRST EDITION. From the Easton Press Signed... More info...

$142.88  buy

 Tracks: Louise Erdrich
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #AK10 Softcover book in as new condition, appears unread. NO marks in or... More info...

$3.33  buy

 The Prophet: Kahlil Gibran
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #454 New and unread hardcover book. 1000s of CDs, Books and Movies to... More info...

$8.88  buy

 Winning: Jack Welch, Suzy Welch
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #1322 Sealed in the publisher's shrink wrap, Easton Press. SIGNED limited... More info...

$142.88  buy

 The Satanic Verses: Salman Rushdie
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #1019 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line. Hardback book in FINE... More info...

$52.88  buy

 The Book of Virtues: A Treasury of Great Moral Stories: William John Bennett
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #835 Leatherbound book with gold gilt page edges and a sewn in book mark... More info...

$42.88  buy

 The Weigh Down Diet: Gwen Shamblin
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #2313 book in FINE condition in a near FINE dustjacket. NO marks in... More info...

$23.95  buy

 The Chronicles of Narnia
(Boxed Set & Paperback, 1970)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #3581 Softcover books in as new condition, appears unread. NO marks in or... More info...

$39.88  buy

 The Amazing Adventures of Kavalier & Clay: Michael Chabon
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #2834 2000 1st edition 1st printing with same cover as hardback. 1st... More info...

$22.88  buy

 Ll Cool J's Platinum Workout: Dave Honig, Jeff O'Connell, L. L. Cool J
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Absolutely brand new and unopened, NO remainder mark, no marks on book... More info...

$10.88  buy

 On Death and Dying: Elisabeth Kubler-Ross
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #2815 RARE stated first edition hardback in UNREAD condiiton in a fine... More info...

$99.88  buy

 Eat That Frog!: 21 Great Ways to Stop Procrastinating and Get More Done in Less Time: Brian Tracy
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #597 New softcover book. Never opened, never read. 1000s of CDs, Books and... More info...

$8.88  buy

 Cold Mountain: Charles Frazier
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #660 SIGNED on the title page, 1st edition/1st printing, sticker w/ blurb... More info...

$99.88  buy

 Every Day, Everywhere: Global Perspectives on Popular Culture: Stuart Hirschberg, Terry Hirschberg
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #244 Softcover book with no highlightign, but covers are creased/curled.... More info...

$12.88  buy

 Vegetarian Cooking for Everyone: Deborah Madison
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: #278 Hardcover book, NEW, unread. NO marks in or on book, touch of... More info...

$28.88  buy

 Managing Your Emotions: Instead of Your Emotions Managing You!: Joyce Meyer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #2053 SIGNED! Hardback book in FINE condition in a near FINE... More info...

$18.99  buy

 The Enchantress of Florence: Salman Rushdie
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: #1115 LEATHER BOUND SIGNED FIRST EDITION. From the Easton Press Signed... More info...

$142.88  buy

 Jonathan Livingston Seagull: Richard Bach
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #1545 1971 stated second printing hardback book in near FINE condition in... More info...

$84.88  buy

 Firestarter: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: #1994 1st edition, 4th printing hardback book in near fine condition in... More info...

$14.88  buy

Page 1 of 110

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page